Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 7 | M/S TRIPTI MEDICAL AGENCY | 2 | ₹11,250 |
| 2 | Schedule 13 | APEX DRUG HOUSE | 1 | ₹630 |
Tender Value
₹99,755
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
6 Jun 2026, 9:00 amClosed
DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS
9385094
GEM/2026/B/7590053
Two Packet Bid
D CFA RE 42 Chloramphenicol 1 with Hydrocortisone 0 DOT 5 Eye Ointment,D CFA RE 42 Norflox Syp 100m
Darjeeling, West Bengal
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹1 L
80%
Exempted
Yes
6 Jun 2026
27 May 2026
6 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D CFA RE 42 Chloramphenicol 1 with Hydrocortisone 0 DOT 5 Eye Ointment | Chloramphenicol 1% with Hydrocortisone 0.5% Eye Ointment | 15 | Tube | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 2 | D CFA RE 42 Norflox Syp 100mg 5ml bott of 30 ml | Norflox Syp 100mg/5ml bott of 30 ml | 500 | Bott | Darjeeling | 30 | - |
| 3 | D CFA RE 42 Salicylic Acid 17 Lactic Acid 17 lot 10ml | Salicylic Acid 17%,Lactic Acid 17% lot 10ml, | 15 | Bott | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 4 | D CFA RE 42 Frusemide 300mg 30ml Syp | Frusemide 300mg/30ml Syp | 20 | Bott | Darjeeling | 30 | - |
| 5 | D CFA RE 42 Healex Plus Spray containing Polyvinyl Polymer 2 DOT 52 Benzocain 0 DOT 36 Cetrimide 0 DOT 50 W V | Healex Plus Spray containing Polyvinyl Polymer 2.52%, Benzocain 0.36% & Cetrimide 0.50% W/V | 3 | Bott | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 6 | D CFA RE 42 Azathioprine 75mg Tab | Azathioprine 75mg Tab | 300 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | - |
| 7 | D CFA RE 42 Aloevera 10 Gel 10 Glycerine Bottle Of 50 ml Lpt | Aloevera 10% Gel + 10% Glycerine , Bottle Of 50 ml Lpt | 225 | Bott | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 8 | D CFA RE 42 Black Acetic Acid peel 10ml | Black Acetic Acid peel,10ml | 3 | Bott | Darjeeling | 30 | - |
| 9 | D CFA RE 42 PPD Tuberculin 05 TU | PPD (Tuberculin) 05 TU | 21 | Vial | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 10 | D CFA RE 42 PPD Tuberculin 10 TU | PPD (Tuberculin) 10 TU | 21 | Vial | Darjeeling | 30 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9385094.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.21 MB
item_specification_pdf_2026-05-27-08-39-21_2852c81e938164855fca3287110c6f46.pdf
BOQ • 0.17 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-05-27-08-39-21_12e970e593e3b7ccf916926c6a39adc8.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1779851518.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
DOCUMENTS_d371acf8-31db-42fe-907f1779851789691_arnair.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].