Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,715
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Chairman, Darjeeling Municipality, Darjeeling
1 laden la Road
Repair and maintenance of Cement Concrete Road at Chapmane Lane ward no 22, Darjeeling
2026_MAD_5020634_1
04/ME/DAR/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Darjeeling
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹5,715
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1PART A | |||||
| 1.01 | Demolishing R.C.C work manually by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable materials…. | - | Cum | 3,551.25 | - |
| 1.02 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. | 1 | Cum | 260.3 | ₹260.04 |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:
1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | Cum | 7,878.5 | - |
| 1.04 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form forFoundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete | 1 | Sqm | 392.15 | ₹391.76 |
| 1.05 | CEMENT PLASTER WITH A FLOATING COAT OF NEAT CEMENT
15 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall finished
with a floating coat of neat cement of mix : (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | - | Sqm | 477.9 | - |
| 1.06 | Disposal of moorum/building rubbish/ malba/ similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste material by mechanical transport including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground for lead upto 10 km for all lifts, complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge. | - | Cum | 494.1 | - |
| 1.07 | GST Correction Factor @ 0.973 on Subtotal of Part A | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 1.08 | Add Cost Index @ 39% on Corected Subtotal of Part A | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 2PART B | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 8.70 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
BOQ_5096038.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].