Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹31.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹31.2 L Quoted ₹22.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accept |
| 2 | L2₹69,000Accepted-AOC FLAT NO LGI 26 53 WEST PUNJABI BAGH NEW DELHI DELHI 110026 UDYAM DL 01 0021079 07AAGFA4544D1ZT B R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110026 | ₹69,000 Quoted ₹3.3 Cr | L2 | Accepted-AOC Accept |
| 3 | L3₹3.9 CrRejected-Finance | ₹3.9 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Disqualify |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Associated Scientific Corp. (I) L2 | Tech Track L3 | Simusoft Technologies L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Pipe Cutter 6 to 25mm Wheel Type
Make - Stanley/ Ingco/Taparia / Bharat /JK | 1 | No’s | 1,950 ₹1,950 Lowest | 2,150 ₹2,150 | - |
| 2.00 | Pipe Bender Spool Type up to 25.mm With Stand Manually Operated Make - BEEKAY / BREEZE /INDAR/ Voltz /Stanley | 1 | No’s | 5,780 ₹5,780 Lowest | 6,980 ₹6,980 | - |
| 3.00 | SS and SC Centre Lathe (All Geared) With Minimum Centre Height 6”/150 mm & center distance 1000 mm Along With 3, 4 Jaw Chuck, Auto Feed System, Coolant Arrangement, lightening Lamp, Taper Turning Attachment, Safety Guard & Standard Accessories.
Make - Kirloskar / HMT / S Micrometric | 1 | No’s | 3,45,000 ₹3,45,000 Lowest | 3,98,500 ₹3,98,500 | - |
| 4.00 | Drilling Machine Pillar Sensitive 0-20 mm Capacity With Swivel Table Motorize With Chuck & Key
Make - Panchal / SKP / Eifco /Makita | 1 | No’s | 47,800 ₹47,800 Lowest | 59,800 ₹59,800 | - |
| 5.00 | Drilling Machine Bench Sensitive 0-12 mm Capacity With Motorize With Chuck & Key
Make -Panchal /SKP / Eifco / Makita | 2 | No’s | 19,840 ₹39,680 Lowest | 25,800 ₹51,600 | - |
| 6.00 | Compressor Unit:- Suitable for Pressure - 8 bar, delivery-50LPM or more, Receiver capacity-24 Liters or more, 250V,50 Hz, with Pressure regulator and water separator
Make - Fuji / AIR MASTER/ ELGI/Ingersol Rand | 1 | No’s | 28,900 ₹28,900 Lowest | 32,500 ₹32,500 | - |
| 7.00 | Pneumatic Trainer kit, each consisting of the following Matching components and accessories. Single acting cylinder- max. Stroke length 50mm, Bore dia 20mm – 1 No.
Make - Extreme / Genitic / Parker / KOGANEI | 1 | set | 1,59,800 ₹1,59,800 Lowest | 1,78,900 ₹1,78,900 | - |
| 7.01(II) Double acting Cylinder - Max.stroke length 100mm, Bore 20mm, magnetic type - 1 No. | ||||||
| 7.02(III) 3/2 way valve manually-actuated, Normally closed. - 2 Nos. | ||||||
| 7.03(IV) 3/2- Way valve Pneumatically-actuated spring return 1 No. | ||||||
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
24 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Chief Executive Officer
Shree Saibaba Sansthan Trust , Shirdi
Supply , Installation And Commissioning Of Machinery For Shree Saibaba I.T.I Shree Saibaba Sansthan Trust , Shirdi
2026_SAI_1283949_1
SSST/ ITI /2026/ 27 / Installation And Commissioning Of Machinery
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
112 days
Shirdi
Please Refer Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹20,000
₹2 L
Sai Sabhagraha Meeting Hall.
28 Jul 2026
6 Mar 2026
27 Mar 2026
6 Mar 2026
24 Mar 2026
6 Mar 2026
13 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pipe Cutter 6 to 25mm Wheel Type
Make - Stanley/ Ingco/Taparia / Bharat /JK | 1 | No’s | - | - |
| 2 | Pipe Bender Spool Type up to 25.mm With Stand Manually Operated Make - BEEKAY / BREEZE /INDAR/ Voltz /Stanley | 1 | No’s | - | - |
| 3 | SS and SC Centre Lathe (All Geared) With Minimum Centre Height 6”/150 mm & center distance 1000 mm Along With 3, 4 Jaw Chuck, Auto Feed System, Coolant Arrangement, lightening Lamp, Taper Turning Attachment, Safety Guard & Standard Accessories.
Make - Kirloskar / HMT / S Micrometric | 1 | No’s | - | - |
| 4 | Drilling Machine Pillar Sensitive 0-20 mm Capacity With Swivel Table Motorize With Chuck & Key
Make - Panchal / SKP / Eifco /Makita | 1 | No’s | - | - |
| 5 | Drilling Machine Bench Sensitive 0-12 mm Capacity With Motorize With Chuck & Key
Make -Panchal /SKP / Eifco / Makita | 2 | No’s | - | - |
| 6 | Compressor Unit:- Suitable for Pressure - 8 bar, delivery-50LPM or more, Receiver capacity-24 Liters or more, 250V,50 Hz, with Pressure regulator and water separator
Make - Fuji / AIR MASTER/ ELGI/Ingersol Rand | 1 | No’s | - | - |
| 7 | Pneumatic Trainer kit, each consisting of the following Matching components and accessories. Single acting cylinder- max. Stroke length 50mm, Bore dia 20mm – 1 No.
Make - Extreme / Genitic / Parker / KOGANEI | 1 | set | - | - |
| 7.01 | (II) Double acting Cylinder - Max.stroke length 100mm, Bore 20mm, magnetic type - 1 No. | - | - | - | - |
| 7.02 | (III) 3/2 way valve manually-actuated, Normally closed. - 2 Nos. | - | - | - | - |
| 7.03 | (IV) 3/2- Way valve Pneumatically-actuated spring return 1 No. | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
Tender_Document_2026_27_Machinery.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.37 MB
BOQ_2208142.xls
BOQ • 0.53 MB
2026_SAI_1283949_1_1st_Date_Ex_Machinery.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].