Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | PAL CO | 2 | ₹28,000 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | M/S INTERNATIONAL MACHINE TOOLS | 2 | ₹92,400 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | PAL CO | 2 | ₹32,040 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | M/S INTERNATIONAL MACHINE TOOLS | 2 | ₹38,880 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | M/S INTERNATIONAL MACHINE TOOLS | 2 | ₹2.1 L |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
6 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Cast Steel Pinions
9498290
GEM/2026/B/7691252
Two Packet Bid
Cast steel Pinion1,Cast steel Pinion2,Cast steel Pinion3,Cast steel Pinion4,Cast steel gear
Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1 L
40%
Exempted
Yes
6 Jul 2026
20 Jun 2026
6 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cast steel Pinion1 | Cast Steel Pinion for Secondary Rake Carrier duly machined and tempered having No of teeth-23, OD-300 mm, ID-95 mm, Face Width-170 mm, Module-12 mm, Hardness-250 BHN, Key Way Dimensions as per drawing/sample along with test Certificate (Approx. Wt-80 Kg Each) (On Conversion Basis) | 80 | Kg | Anurag Singh 246763,The Kisan Sahkari Chini Mill Ltd. | 30 |
| 2 | Cast steel Pinion2 | Cast Steel Pinion for TRPF Drive duly machined and tempered having No of teeth-36, OD-610 mm, ID-158 mm, Face Width-300 mm, Module-16 mm, Hardness-250 BHN, Key Way Dimensions as per drawing/sample along with test Certificate (Approx. Wt-560 Kg Each) (On Conversion Basis) | 560 | Kg | Anurag Singh 246763,The Kisan Sahkari Chini Mill Ltd. | 30 |
| 3 | Cast steel Pinion3 | Cast Steel Pinion for Cane Carrier duly machined and tempered having No of teeth-26, OD-335 mm, ID-115 mm, Face Width-250 mm, Module-12 mm, Hardness-250 BHN, Key Way Dimensions as per drawing/sample along with test Certificate (Approx. Wt-120 Kg Each) (On Conversion Basis) | 120 | Kg | Anurag Singh 246763,The Kisan Sahkari Chini Mill Ltd. | 30 |
| 4 | Cast steel Pinion4 | Cast Spur Pinion for main bagasse carrier duly machined and tempered having No. of Teeth-22, OD-280 mm, Face Width-210 mm, Module-12 mm, Hardness-250 BHN, Key Way Dimensions as per drawing/sample along with test Certificate (Approx. Wt-90 Kg Each) (On Conversion Basis) | 90 | Kg | Anurag Singh 246763,The Kisan Sahkari Chini Mill Ltd. | 30 |
| 5 | Cast steel gear | Cast Spur Gear for main bagasse carrier duly machined and tempered having No. of Teeth-108, OD-1320 mm, Face Width-210 mm, Module-12 mm, Hardness-220 BHN, Key Way Dimensions as per drawing/sample along with test Certificate (Approx. Wt-1350 Kg Each) (On Conversion Basis) | 1,350 | Kg | Anurag Singh 246763,The Kisan Sahkari Chini Mill Ltd. | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9498290.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
img_4153_-1_2026-06-20-14-53-14_677569555ef8090393981f2ef6214530.pdf
BOQ • 0.24 MB
boq_cast_steel_pinion__spur_gear__2026-06-20-14-53-14_78900ca04e4a49869ad12a83e3cf7ba5.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].