Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -28.20% | ₹15.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹15.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -26.99% | ₹15.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹16.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -25.18% | ₹16.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹16.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -25.16% | ₹16.1 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹16.8 LAdmitted-Finance 01 01 GOVIND NAGAR COLONY NEAR SANIDEV TAMPLE DHOLPUR 328001 | DHOLPUR | RAJASTHAN | 328001 | -22.11% | ₹16.8 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹21.6 L
EMD Value
₹43,119
Closing Date
30 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EE WR Division Dholpur
EE WR Division Dholpur
Construction of anicut near saipau road village kallupura mamodhan
2026_WRDAS_552964_3
NIT 02/2026-27_MJSA
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
272 days
under jurisdiction of EE Dholpur Division
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
as per nit
₹43,119
Yes
1 May 2026
20 Apr 2026
1 May 2026
20 Apr 2026
30 Apr 2026
20 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation including loading, unloading, disposal and dressing of excavated earth within initial lead of 50m and lift up to 1.5m including dressing of excavated area, dewatering wherever required complete in all respect (b)Hard / dense soil | - | CUM | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and Laying in position of Cement concrete Nominal mix (1:3:6) including leads of all construction materials, curing, compaction and finishing with rendering in cement sand mortar 1:3 (1cement :3 coarse sand) and making good the joints excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and reinforcement. Well graded crusher broken stone aggregate of maximum size upto; 40 mm | - | CUM | - | - |
| 3 | Nominal mix of Plain Cement Concrete well mixed and laid in position using 20% max permissible limit of plums above 160 mm and up to 450mm, including curing and finishing etc including all leads of all construction materials complete in all respect with well graded crusher broken stone aggregate. The plums shall be distributed evenly and shall be not closer than 150 mm from the surface. PCC Nominal Mix 1:2:4 with Plum (b)Max size of Aggregate 40 mm, | - | CUM | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and Laying in position of Cement concrete Design mix M-20 including leads of all construction materials, plasticizers (if
required), curing, compaction and finishing with rendering in cement sand mortar 1:3 (1cement :3coarse sand )and making good the joints excluding the cost of centering, shutteringand reinforcement.Well graded crusher broken stone aggregate of maximum size upto; (For mix design Cement content considered 400 kg/ cum of concrete) 20 mm | - | CUM | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying of M.S. reinforcement including labour charges for bending binding and placing in position all reinforcement as per drawing including cost of binding wire and all leads and lifts using. (b)Tor or ribbed bars (IS :1786-1985) | - | KG | - | - |
| 6 | Supply of Tor steel anchor bars of required diameter, length and shape at site of work complete. 25mm dia bars @3.854 kg/mtr | - | KG | - | - |
| 7 | Centring and shuttering for slabes, beams, lintels, columns trough with or without caps and base including propping and remove. | - | SQM | - | - |
| 8 | Re handling of excvated material including loading unloading and dressing within initial lead of 50m & lift of 1.5 m with cost of dewatering wherever required and all applicable taxes and levies etc. complete in all respect (b) mixed strata muck | - | CUM | - | - |
| 9 | Compaction of earth or highly weathered strata (a)By manually or plain roller. (density 90% of Proctor) | - | CUM | - | - |
| 10 | Watering of earth including cost of carriage of water when source of water is up to 1 km | - | CUM | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.43 MB
BOQ_985273.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Corrigendum01.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].