Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹13.0 LAccepted-AOC NO 18 ELANTHANOOR PONNERI HIGH ROAD ANDARKUPPAM CHENNAI 600 103 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600103 | ₹13.0 L Quoted ₹11.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Tenderer Final Negotiated Rate Accepted. PO Issued. |
| 2 | 2₹16.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹16.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Tenderer |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SKV ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED L1 | MADURA ENGINEERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Procurement of Various Sizes of Pipes and Bends for PDFAC System. | |||||
| 1.01 | ERW Pipe, Size : 150 NB, C Class (Heavy) | 280 | Meter | 2,250 ₹6,30,000 Lowest | 3,190 ₹8,93,200 |
| 1.02 | ERW Pipe, Size : 100 NB, C Class (Heavy) | 150 | Meter | 1,590 ₹2,38,500 Lowest | 2,250 ₹3,37,500 |
| 1.03 | ERW Pipe, Size : 80 NB, C Class (Heavy) | 120 | Meter | 1,190 ₹1,42,800 Lowest | 1,500 ₹1,80,000 |
| 1.04 | ERW Pipe, Size : 50 NB, OD: 60.8 mm, Thickness5.4 mm, Length: 6 Meter | 140 | Meter | 590 ₹82,600 Lowest | 900 ₹1,26,000 |
| 1.05 | ERW Bend Size 150 NB | 20 | Nos | 2,275 ₹45,500 Lowest | 3,150 ₹63,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,000
Closing Date
13 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
North Chennai Thermal Power Station II, Chennai - 600 120
Please refer Tender Documents
2025_EB_587318_1
CE 124 / 25 - 25 / NCTPS II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
NCTPS II STORES
Please refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹12,000
Yes
9 Jun 2026
30 Jul 2025
14 Aug 2025
30 Jul 2025
13 Aug 2025
30 Jul 2025
Amount
Procurement of Various Sizes of Pipes and Bends for PDFAC System.
ERW Pipe, Size : 150 NB, C Class (Heavy)
ERW Pipe, Size : 100 NB, C Class (Heavy)
ERW Pipe, Size : 80 NB, C Class (Heavy)
ERW Pipe, Size : 50 NB, OD: 60.8 mm, Thickness5.4 mm, Length: 6 Meter
ERW Bend Size 150 NB
MADURA ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1427923)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].