Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.5 LAccepted-Finance NO 3 73 MADURAI BYPASS ROAD NEAR BPCL FILLING POINT THOOTHUKUDI 628 101 | THOOTHUKUDI | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628101 | ₹16.5 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 bibidder |
| 2 | L2₹17.6 LAccepted-Finance 97G 4 1A PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹17.6 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance 2nd lowest |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND SERVICES L2 | Rali Engineering Works L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges For lifting, loading, transportation and unloading of iron materials including cost of consumables and T &P charges,. | 9.9 | ton | 9,152 ₹90,604.8 | 8,581 ₹84,951.9 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for laying of new earthflats 25 * 6 sq.mm for cutting, grinding, bending, welding with joint base plate, chipping, scrubbing and cleaning (GI earth flats will be supplied by TANGEDCO). | 300 | mtrs | 44 ₹13,200 | 41 ₹12,300 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for laying of new earthflats 50 * 10 sq.mm by cutting, grinding, bending, welding with joint base plate, chipping, scrubbing and cleaning (GI earth flats will be supplied by TANGEDCO) | 1,600 | mtrs | 285 ₹4,56,000 | 266 ₹4,25,600 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for cleaning and painting with 1 coat of of red oxide paint on new GI earth flat including of paint & turpentine. | 613 | sq.mtr | 81 ₹49,653 | 76 ₹46,588 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for cleaning and painting with 2 coat of of green enamel paint on new GI earth flat including of paint & turpentine. | 613 | sq.mtr | 127 ₹77,851 | 119 ₹72,947 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for dismantling of corroded old cable tray structure support materials angles and channels including cost of consumables and T &P charges,. | 1 | ton | 22,609 ₹22,609 | 21,196 ₹21,196 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for Dismantling of Cable tray Cover (300 mm )including cost of consumables and T &P charges etc | 825 | ton | 36 ₹29,700 | 34 ₹28,050 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for erection of Cable tray (300mm) including cost of consumables and T &P charges etc | 600 | mtrs | 89 ₹53,400 | 84 ₹50,400 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges for erection of Cable tray cover (300mm) including cost of consumables and T &P charges etc | 225 | mtrs | 74 ₹16,650 | 70 ₹15,750 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Charges for temporary supporting arrangements for cables and cable trays to dismantle the corroded cable trays supporting structure including cost of consumables and T &P charges, | 2 | nos | 11,720 ₹23,440 | 10,988 ₹21,976 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,600
Closing Date
30 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
Office of Chief Engineer NCTPS II CHENNAI 120
NCTPS II MI Circle Common Auxiliaries Division Cutting Removing existing damaged earth flats
2026_EB_673952_1
CE NCTPS II SE M I O M 281 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
60 days
SE MI NCTPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹14,600
Yes
22 Jun 2026
13 Mar 2026
31 Mar 2026
13 Mar 2026
30 Mar 2026
13 Mar 2026
Charges For lifting, loading, transportation and unloading of iron materials including cost of consumables and T &P charges,.
Charges for laying of new earthflats 25 * 6 sq.mm for cutting, grinding, bending, welding with joint base plate, chipping, scrubbing and cleaning (GI earth flats will be supplied by TANGEDCO).
Charges for laying of new earthflats 50 * 10 sq.mm by cutting, grinding, bending, welding with joint base plate, chipping, scrubbing and cleaning (GI earth flats will be supplied by TANGEDCO)
Charges for cleaning and painting with 1 coat of of red oxide paint on new GI earth flat including of paint & turpentine.
Charges for cleaning and painting with 2 coat of of green enamel paint on new GI earth flat including of paint & turpentine.
Charges for dismantling of corroded old cable tray structure support materials angles and channels including cost of consumables and T &P charges,.
Charges for Dismantling of Cable tray Cover (300 mm )including cost of consumables and T &P charges etc
Charges for erection of Cable tray (300mm) including cost of consumables and T &P charges etc
Charges for erection of Cable tray cover (300mm) including cost of consumables and T &P charges etc
Charges for temporary supporting arrangements for cables and cable trays to dismantle the corroded cable trays supporting structure including cost of consumables and T &P charges,
Charges for FRP lamination of GI cable trays that are going to be laid in ECP & RODM area
Charges for dismantling, lifting, leading and cutting the detoriorated acid tank and its connected pipelines from overhead platform to ground level and erecting the new tank by leading, lifting, positioning and tightening all the connected new pipelines, valves and measuring instrument in tact, testing and commissioning of new MSRL acid tank in ECP. Note: Released/retrieved scrap materials are to be devoluted to the stores by the contractor on his own arrangements.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
BOQ_810058.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].