Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
UPC 1
2 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Bulk order The Railway reserves the right to place orders for entire or bulk quantity on firms having proven satisfactory past performance of supply of same/similar items for 20% of tendered quantity in last three financial year (current financial year and last three financial years) as per Clause 5.2 of Bid Document of Metro Railway Kolkata for stores Tenders''
Firm should be OEM or his authorized dealer who have supplied similar strap hangers to Metro Railways (Indian as well as International Metros) shall be eligible for Quote only. Proof of successful supplies should be submitted along with the offer. Firm other than OEM should submit tender specific authorization from OEM, failing which the offer will be ignored.
19 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
The Bidder confirm that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance. Such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored.[Denial of this condition not recommended]
Bidders agree to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by me/us in accordance with the bid document of Metro Railway Kolkata for stores tenders[or] other Conditions specified/ attached with the tender.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Bidders are advised to go through the clause of responsiveness (Clause # 3 of bid document of Metro Railway Kolkata for stores tenders) thoroughly before submitting BID.
1 location across West Bengal · 3,000 Numbers total
Strap Hanger for MR-400 Series Rakes of Kolkata Metro Railway
01265055~METRO
01265055
Open - Indigenous
Goods
West Bengal
₹0
₹1.4 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 3,000 Numbers total
Strap Hanger for MR-400 Series Rakes of Kolkata Metro Railway as per Drawing No.: MRM/DT C-6-4-006. (Item no. 13 of BOM should be replaced with SS Chain of suitable length and suitable fitment arr angement.) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/S/RS/NOA, METRO | West Bengal | 3000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 3,000 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5105369.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5891382.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5105370.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].