Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.1 L
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 9:00 amDue tomorrow
Executive Engineer
Construction Division No.1, PWD B and R Mohali
Construction of ITI at Tripari, Block Kharar District SAS Nagar, Punjab (Balance Work)
2026_CEPW_173840_1
Bid No.22 Dated 14.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
120 days
MC Kharar
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹20,000
₹5.1 L
Yes
19 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Civil Works
Construction of Main Building Two storey
Reinforced cement concrete M-25 mechanicaly batch mixed using batch type concrete mixer as per IS:1791 and vibrated by needle vibrator but excluding steel reinforcement centring and shuttering in supersturcture.
Beams
Ground Floor | 6.37 | Cum | 6,917.18 | ₹44,062.44 |
| 2 | First Floor | 2.08 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Second Floor | 10.95 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Cold twisted deformed (Ribbed/ Tor steel) Bars (Fe 415 grade as per IS 1786-2008) , for R.C.C works, where not including in the complete rate of RCC including binding & bending and placing in position complete | 2.15 | qtl | 7,919.16 | ₹17,026.19 |
| 5 | Centring and shuttering for stair cases with sloping with soffits including risers and stringers.
Ground Floor | 15.69 | Sqm | 469.86 | ₹7,372.1 |
| 6 | First class burnt brick work laid in cement sand mortar 1:6 in foundation and plinth. | 23.06 | Cum | 6,341.68 | ₹1,46,239.14 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing in position gratings 150mm x 150mm for gully trap.(a) H.C.I. Grating including painting with black bitumastic superior paint of approved manufacture three coats. | 44 | Nos. | 101.52 | ₹4,466.88 |
| 8 | Bottom Khurra on ground 1.2m. x 0.6m. consisting of brick on-edge laid in cement mortar 1:3 over 75mm cement concrete 1:8:16 including 12.5m.m. thick cement plaster 1:3. | 44 | Nos. | 830.06 | ₹36,522.64 |
| 9 | Screed of 50mm thick cement concrete 1:8:16 to be laid below the topping (Using mechanical mixer for mixing of material).
Second Floor | 36.15 | Sqm. | 213.73 | ₹7,726.34 |
| 10 | Marble stone flooring with 18-20 mm thick marble stone, as per sample of marble approved by Engineer-in-charge, over 20 mm (average) thick base of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) laid and jointed with grey cement slurry, including rubbing and polishing complete with : (iv)Udaipur Green Marble Tiles of thickness 18mm to 20mm (b) Slabs sizes below 0.50 Sqm
Ground Floor | 183.95 | Sqm. | 1,262.85 | ₹2,32,301.26 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
SBD22COM.pdf
Tender Documents • 16.14 MB
BOQ_353782.xls
BOQ • 2.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].