Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹44.0 L
EMD Value
₹88,048
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
EE,HCD-5,DDA
EE,HCD-5,DDA
Development works of water body under Jal Sanchay Abhiyan at Smritivan Narela
2026_DDA_924575_1
22/EE/HCD-5/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
LAWRENCE ROAD
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹88,048
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing hand rail of approved size by welding etc. to steel ladder railing, balcony railing, staircase railing and similar works, including applying priming coat of approved steel primer.
(a) G.I. pipes | - | kg | 203.05 | - |
| 2 | Excavating holes more than 0.10 cum & upto 0.5 cum including getting out the excavated soil, then returning the soil as required in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering etc, disposing of surplus excavated soil, as directed within a lead of 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m.
All kinds of soil | - | each | 82.45 | - |
| 3 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade :
(a) Two or more coats on new work | - | sqm | 155.9 | - |
| 4 | Excavating trenches of required width for pipes, cables, etc including excavation for sockets, and dressing of sides, ramming of bottoms, depth up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil, and then returning the soil as required, in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering, etc. and disposing of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m :
Pipes, cables etc. exceeding 80 mm dia. but not exceeding 300 mm dia | - | metre | 352.15 | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying non-pressure NP2 class (light duty) R.C.C. pipes with collars jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 cement : 2 fine sand) including testing of joints etc. complete :
250 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe | - | metre | 899.8 | - |
| 6 | Constructing masonry Chamber 60x60x75 cm inside, in brick work in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) for sluice valve, with C.I. surface box 100 mm top diameter, 160 mm bottom diameter and 180 mm deep ( inside) with chained lid and RCC top slab 1:1.5:3 mix (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size), including necessary excavation, foundation concrete 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 fine sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) and inside plastering with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) 12 mm thick, finished with a floating coat of neat cement complete as per standard design :
With common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 | - | each | 10,862.4 | - |
| 7 | Lettering with black Japan paint of approved brand and manufacture | - | per letter per cm height | 6.15 | - |
| 8 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. | - | cum | 263.95 | - |
| 9 | Cutting bajri paths and making good the same including supply of extra quantities of brick aggregate, moorum and red bajri required. | - | sqm | 284.2 | - |
| 10 | Taking out existing kerb stones of all types from footpath/ central verge, including removal of mortar etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | - | meter | 39.35 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.69 MB
BOQ_971591.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
NIT22.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .