Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,037
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Assistant Engineer HMSD PHE Dte
P16IndiaExchangePlaceCITAnnexeBldgExtn2ndfloorKol73
Electro mechanical works
2026_PHED_5020954_18
WBPHED / AE / HMSD / 04 / 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Item Rate
30 days
Office of the Assistant Engineer HMSD PHED
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹5,037
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply & delivery of actuator Starter panel suitable for rotork make valve actuator as per following specification. | |||||
| 1.01 | a) One no 16A TP MCB, b) Two nos 9A TP AC3 duty contractor for forward & reverse rotation, c) One no O/L protection relay, d) One no 6A DP MCB for control circuit, e) 3 nos fwd. start/ rev. start/ stop push buttons, f) 3 nos indicating lamps, g) necessary NO / NC contact, h) Power & control terminal and others material as per requirement. | 1 | No | -150 | - |
| 2 | Supply, delivery at site and storage of 1.1 KV grade XLPE insulated 4 core 10 sq mm Aluminium armoured cable. | 100 | Mtr | -150 | - |
| 3 | Supply, delivery at site and storage of 1.1 KV grade XLPE insulated 12 core 2.5 sq mm Copper armoured control cable. | 50 | Mtr | -150 | - |
| 4 | Fitting fixing of the above equipment along with supply of necessary fixing materials, Laying of cable partly in existing cable trench, partly on wall/surface incl. S & F saddles, partly in underground with earthing attachment in 10 SWG GI (Hot Dip) Wire, as necesary by expert mechanic complete the job as per direction of EIC. | 1 | Job | -150 | - |
| 5 | Add: 18% GST | 1 | Item | 9 | ₹9 |
| 6 | Add: 1% CESS | 1 | Item | 9 | ₹9 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
BOQ_5099794.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
WBF2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].