Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹1,900
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Block Development officer,B.Pt
BDO (B.Pt), Kadayam.
Construction of Drainage at Pungampatty East street in Therkku Madathoor Panchayat.
2026_RDTN_698883_7
BDKDM/316/2026-A2 Date 25-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Kadayam
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,900
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of Drainage at Pungampatty East street in Therkkumadathoor Panchayat,Kadayam Panchayat Union Under Panchayat Union General Fund - 2026 - 2027 | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with in initial lead of 10 m and initial lift of 2m in hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton soil, hard red earth,earth mixed with small sized boulders and hard gravelly soil as per SS 20B | 32.86 | cum | 197.84 | ₹6,501.02 |
| 3 | Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix using 40m BSS metal including cost and conveyance of all materials, watering, curing and compacting concrete and all other incidental charges etc., complete. | 6.78 | cum | 5,239.9 | ₹35,526.52 |
| 4 | Centering charges for all concrete works including cost and conveyance of all materials, watering, curing and compacting concrete and all other incidental charges etc., complete. | 56.89 | sqm | 547.5 | ₹31,147.28 |
| 5 | Cement concrete 1:3:6 mix using 20m BSS metal including cost and conveyance of all materials, watering, curing and compacting concrete and all other incidental charges etc., complete. | 13.57 | cum | 5,991.34 | ₹81,302.48 |
| 6 | Plastering with cement mortar 1:5 mix to 12mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc complete for 10 Sqm. | 15.62 | sqm | 281.72 | ₹4,400.47 |
| 7 | GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above RENEWAL Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for overall quoted amount above this row in column "BB" for all works in this package}
(Refer Clause 13.2 & 13.3 of Section 2 of Instruction to Bidders (ITB) of SBD) | - | GST Amount | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.94 MB
BOQ_840163.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].