Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹41.4 L
EMD Value
₹4.1 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E.
KMC MOTIJHEEL
Imp. H.M.P Road from F Block park around of Harijan basti Sai Mod Via E-Block main Road and H.No 128/166 H-2 in ward 100 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1181212_1
124/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
ZONE3
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,849
₹4.1 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and applying tack coat With bitumen using bitumen pressure distributor at the rate of 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared etc all comp | - | sqm | 30 | - |
| 2 | Dense Graded bituminus macadam (DGBM) etc all comp | - | Mt | 6,444 | - |
| 3 | Prov./laying bitumious Concrete (BC) 25 mm thick ( average) With computrised HMP type hot mix plant producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed etc all comp | - | Mt | 6,894 | - |
| 4 | Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking strips ( retro-reflective) of specified shade/ colour using etc all comp | 1 | SQM | 427 | ₹426.57 |
| 5 | Solar road studs of powerful mode With bright LED light Aluminium die cast body of matt finish having high intendity etc all comp | - | Nos | 2,695 | - |
| 6 | Add 18% GST | - | GST | 6,31,722.56 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2220778.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
ulbt216092026.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .