Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,800
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue tomorrow
E.E. Bangana
Bangana Division HPPWD Bangana
SH- C/o C.C. Pavement from rd 0/090 to 0/170) Deposit Work
2026_PWD_142217_1
4528-57 dated 24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Bangana
Please refer Tender documents.
13 documents required · 13 mandatory
₹350
₹5,800
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated concrete for plain/ reinforced concrete in open foundation/ for all type structure complete of plain cement concrete nominal mix 1:4:8 ( One cement :four sand:eight graded crushed /broken stone aggregate 20mm (twenty Millimeter) nominal size in or under water and curing complete including pumping or bailing out water,dewatering removal of slush as required at site which may arise at the time of laying under water complete for all heights/ depths including the cost of form work as per drawings and technical specification Clause 802.803.1202 and 1203 as per the direction of the Engineer-in- charge including carriage of material with in all leads and lifts and other incidentals .The rate includes octori, royality,malkhana ,toll tax,GST,labour cess or other taxes imposed by the Government.. | - | Per Cubic metre. | 4,133 | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated reinforced cement concrete of nominal mix 1 : 2 : 4 {one cement : two sand : four graded crushed stone aggregate 20mm ( twenty millimetres)} nominal size grade M-20 (M-twenty ) in substructure as per drawings and M.O.R.D. technical specification for Rural Roads Clauses 802,804,805,806,807,1202 and 1204 including the cost of form work but excluding the cost of reinforcement for reinforced concrete work in bed block , dirt wall and curing complete including hauling of materials in all kinds of leads, lifts and other incidental, as per the entire satisfaction and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. The rate includes octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, goods service tax, labour cess or other taxes imposed by the Government. | - | Per cubic metre | 5,447 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
2.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.72 MB
BOQ_211223.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].