Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 2:00 pmDue tomorrow
Executive Engineer D W and S Mech. Division,Jsr
Executive Engineer D W and S Mech. Division,Jsr
Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Bowl Assembly Set for existing 225KW Vertical Turbine Pump Set at Raw Water of Mango Urban Water Supply Scheme
2026_DWSD_117941_1
E-Quotation-04/2026-27
Open Tender
Pumps/Motors
Item Rate
Jamshedpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying, Installation, Testing and commissioning of Bowl assembly set suitable for existing 225 KW Vertical Turbine Pump Set No.-1 [ Make: Jyoti] capable of discharging 12500 LPM raw water against a total head of 67.9 meter as per IS: 1710/1989 with suitable for above the floor installation and existing delivery header coupled with existing 3.3KV, 3 phase, AC, 50Hz, 4 Pole, Speed- 1450 rpm, HT Squirrel Cage motors. | - | Set | 1.25 | - |
| 2 | Cost towards disconnecting, dismantling and lifting of old 225 KW motor with all accessories including all labour tools and tackles etc all complete. | - | Job | - | - |
| 3 | Cost towards lifting of old 225 KW pump with all 300 mm dia column pipes, short pieces, shafts, muff couplings etc with all accessories including all labour tools and tackles
etc all complete. | - | Job | 100 | - |
| 4 | Cost towards derusting and cleaning of column pipes (300 mm dia) with wire brush & other equipment’s including manual man power for making rust free and 2 coat painting inside and outside surface of all column pipe & other pump fittings such as short piece etc all complete. | - | Job | 53 | - |
| 5 | Cost towards lowering of 225 KW pump set with all 300 mm dia column pipes, Tee, short pieces, shafts, muff couplings and with new bowl assembly, etc with all accessories including all labour tools and tackles etc all complete. | - | Job | 10 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
TermsandCondition.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.45 MB
BOQ_159461.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].