Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.5 L
EMD Value
₹16,456
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Procurement and Installation of CCTV
9587043
GEM/2026/B/7769688
Two Packet Bid
1 KVA UPS,4 TB Internal HDD,Cat 6 UTP cable Outdoor type,Sc Sc Patch Cord Fibre,OFC 6 core,6U Size
North Goa, Goa
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹2.7 L
₹20 L
50%
Project Officer, 5TTR, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Aayush Kumar Singh)
₹16,456
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 KVA UPS | 5 | Nos | NORTH GOA | 60 | - |
| 2 | 4 TB Internal HDD | 1 | Nos | NORTH GOA | 60 | |
| 3 | Cat 6 UTP cable Outdoor type | 1 | Roll | NORTH GOA | 60 | |
| 4 | Sc Sc Patch Cord Fibre | 10 | Nos | NORTH GOA | 60 | |
| 5 | OFC 6 core | 1,000 | Mtr | NORTH GOA | 60 | |
| 6 | 6U Size Outdoor Rack with PDU | 5 | Nos | NORTH GOA | 60 | |
| 7 | Iron pole | 4 | Nos | NORTH GOA | 60 | |
| 8 | Power Cable 3 Core 1 point 5 sqmm | 1,000 | Mtr | NORTH GOA | 60 | |
| 9 | 65 inch commercial display monitoring screen | 1 | Nos | NORTH GOA | 60 | |
| 10 | Stabilizer for commercial display monitoring screen | 1 | Nos | NORTH GOA | 60 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9587043.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.19 MB
tech_spec_for_custom_bid_2026-07-10-11-24-58_abb627b2428125d130f324e3a79074dd.pdf
BOQ • 2.76 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-07-10-11-24-58_047dcb29456d95b5185c7116085bbea3.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_47572943-e4c9-42fd-981f1783669673701_acctsoffr5.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.42 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .