Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹27.5 LAccepted-Finance GANDHARBAPUR LANE P O MOKDUMPUR DIST MALDA | MALDA | WEST BENGAL | ₹27.5 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹29.9 LRejected-Finance 1 1 S V ROAD 13TH BYE LANE BIRATI NORTH 24 PGS KOLKATA 700 051 WEST BENGAL | KOLKATA | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700051 | ₹29.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| 3 | L3₹30.0 LRejected-Finance MALDA MECHANICAL DIVISION PHE DTE VILLAGE DAULATPUR POST MAHILA NEAR MALDA POLY TECHNIC PIN 732102 | MALDA | MALDA | WEST BENGAL | 732102 | ₹30.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
Tender Value
₹29.5 L
EMD Value
₹59,071
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer, Malda Arsenic Area W/S. Division, PHE Dte
Day to Day Operation and Up-Keeping of Site Office-cum-Water Collection Centre and its premises centre (LUKOCHURI) in English Bazar Block under Malda Arsenic Area W/S Division, PHED providing all necessary man-holding supports and services to Visitor
2026_PHED_1036215_7
WBPHED/EE/MAAD/NIeT _07 of 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
365 days
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA-732102
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹59,071
Yes
31 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Day to Day Operation and Up-Keeping of Site Office-cum-Water Collection Centre and its premises centre (LUKOCHURI) in English Bazar Block under Malda Arsenic Area W/S Division, PHED providing all necessary man-holding supports and services to Visitors (For One year) | 1 | Nos. | 29,53,531 | ₹29,53,531 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 8.57 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_2545557.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
7.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].