Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,800
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
Staff Officer (Excv.) , ksl
Excavation Department , GM Office
Offloading the work of AMC for repair and maintenance of air conditioning system fitted in operators cabin of 06 nos. Caterpillar 777E Dumpers ( sl no. 1213 , 1214 ,1309 ,1310 ,1703 and1704 ) and 01 no. Cat 834K Wheel Dozer (sl no. LWY00737) of KSL
2026_NCL_364347_1
KSL/SO(Excv)/E_Tender/26-27/06
Open Limited
AMC WORKS
Item Rate
365 days
Workshop (Excv.), Krishnashila Project
Please refer NIT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹6,800
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | charges for amc (exclusive GST ) for repair and maintenance of air conditioning system fitted in operator’s cabin of 01 no. CAT777E Dumper mfsl no. 1213 of Krishnashila project | - | MONTH | - | - |
| 2 | charges for amc (exclusive GST ) for repair and maintenance of air conditioning system fitted in operator’s cabin of 01 no. CAT777E Dumper mfsl no. 1214 of Krishnashila project | - | MONTH | - | - |
| 3 | charges for amc (exclusive GST ) for repair and maintenance of air conditioning system fitted in operator’s cabin of 01 no. CAT777E Dumper mfsl no. 1309 of Krishnashila project | - | MONTH | - | - |
| 4 | charges for amc (exclusive GST ) for repair and maintenance of air conditioning system fitted in operator’s cabin of 01 no. CAT777E Dumper mfsl no. 1310 of Krishnashila project | - | MONTH | - | - |
| 5 | charges for amc (exclusive GST ) for repair and maintenance of air conditioning system fitted in operator’s cabin of 01 no. CAT777E Dumper mfsl no. 1703 of Krishnashila project | - | MONTH | - | - |
| 6 | charges for amc (exclusive GST ) for repair and maintenance of air conditioning system fitted in operator’s cabin of 01 no. CAT777E Dumper mfsl no. 1704 of Krishnashila project | - | MONTH | - | - |
| 7 | charges for amc (exclusive GST ) for repair and maintenance of air conditioning system fitted in operator’s cabin of 01 no. CAT834K Wheel Dozer mfsl no. LWY00737 of Krishnashila project | - | MONTH | - | - |
| 8 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | No. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
Annexure.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.47 MB
ConditionsofContract.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.69 MB
BOQ_377262.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
InstructionstoBidder.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].