Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.2 LQualified CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH 160047 UDYAM CH 01 0013489 | CHANDIGARH | CHANDIGARH | 160047 | ₹20.2 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹20.3 LQualified | ₹20.3 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹28.7 LQualified 182 74 PHASE 1 CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH 160001 | CHANDIGARH | CHANDIGARH | 160001 | ₹28.7 L | L3 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 4 | Qualified 168 HANSA PARK BARWALA ROAD DERABASSI PATIALA PUNJAB 140507 UDYAM PB 20 0029039 | S A S NAGAR | PUNJAB | 140507 | - | - | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 5 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹27.3 L
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
18 Jun 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Procurement of Expendable Medical Stores Medicine RE 01
9418633
GEM/2026/B/7619946
Two Packet Bid
10 percent povidone iodine solution 1 percent available iodine 500 ml Bott,2 Propanol 45 gm plus 1
Leh Ladakh, Ladakh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹12 L
₹1 Cr
40%
Commanding Officer, 190 Military Hospital, 190 Military Hospital Hunder, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Sanjay Kumar)
₹1 L
29 Jun 2026
8 Jun 2026
18 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 percent povidone iodine solution 1 percent available iodine 500 ml Bott | 30 | Bott | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
| 2 | 2 Propanol 45 gm plus 1 Propanol 30 gm Ethylethyl sulphate 0.2 gm 500 ml | 300 | Bott | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
| 3 | Accucheck active Glucometer | 10 | No | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
| 4 | Accucheck active Glucometer Stripsbott of 50 strips | 30 | Bott | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
| 5 | Adenosine 3 mg per ml amp of 2 ml Inj | 300 | Amp | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
| 6 | Adhesive plaster Zinc oxide 7.5 cm X 5 mtr | 100 | Spool | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
| 7 | Amoxycillin 1g plus Clavulanic Acid 200mg, 1.2 gm Inj | 800 | Vial | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
| 8 | Amoxycillin 200 mg per 5ml Clavulanic Acid 28.5mg per 5ml in 30 ml bott Syrup | 50 | Bott | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
| 9 | Amoxycillin 500mg plus Clavulanic Acid 125 mg Tab | 6,000 | No | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
| 10 | Aneasthesia Face Mask All Size | 20 | No | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9418633.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.80 MB
list_of_items_appx_a_re_01_2026-06-04-10-10-34_233556f717eed3d99c627d688d1f5069.pdf
BOQ • 2.79 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-10_2026-06-04-10-10-34_0a315ed69ba1d89d02920f1119138474.csv
BOQ • 0.02 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.35 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].