Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
9 Oct 2026, 2:00 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
45
3 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Bulk order will be placed on the manufacturer or its authorized agent having proven performance. The manufacturer firm must have satisfactorily executed at least of 20 percent of total tendered quantity upto date of tender opening against one single purchase order of Zonal Railways/ PUs/CORE for the tendered item supplied/executed during three preceding completed financial year and current year upto date of tender opening. Pls refer para 2.6 of GCC attached with the tender.
In keeping with the Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order, 2017, as amended, it has been found that there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item of required quality and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to Class I local suppliers only and the vendors who do not qualify to be Class I local supplies should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor who does not qualify to be a Class I local supplier for the tendered item participates in the tender it does so at their own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor.
Authorised Dealers/Agents must submit tender specific OEM authorization letter along with the bid, failing which the offer shall be summarily rejected without any back reference.
30 conditions
[i] Have you attached the past performance credentials with your offer? [ii] Have you mentioned the complete address of the work premises of the OEM where TPI inspection will be carried out before dispatch of the material? [iii] Have you attached Udyam certificate ( if any) for available MSE benefits.
Firm should mention details address of the place of inspection.
Firm to mention HSN Code & GSTIN No. of the tendered item.
Sharing of Land Border with India Clause: Bidders are requested to go through Clause No. 32.0 (32.1 to 32.6) of SER Instruction to Tenderers and General Conditions. Bidders should confirm following certificate for Compliance. (a) I have read the clause Sr. No. 32 of Instructions to tenderers and general conditions of tenders for supply contract attached with the tender regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India or bidder who has a specified Transfer of Technology (T.O.T) arrangement with an entity from a country which shares a land border with India and on subcontracting to contractors from such countries. (b) I certify that this bidder is neither from such a country nor have a specified Transfer of Technology (T.O.T) arrangement with such an entity from a country which shares a land border with India and will not subcontract any work to a contractor from such countries unless such contractor is registered with the Competent Authority. I also certify that this bidder will not offer any products/services of entity from such countries unless such entity is registered with the Competent Authority. (c) I hereby certify that this bidder fulfils all requirements in this regard and is eligible to be considered. (d) I hereby acknowledge that in the event of acceptance of my bid on above certificate and if the certificate is found to be false at any stage, the false certificate would be a ground for immediate termination of contract and further legal action in accordance with the Law. (Bidders confirming this certificate for Compliance shall select Yes in the Complied column. However, in case you do not confirm above certificate for Compliance, select NO in complied column. In such cases you are required to submit the certificate for Compliance as per Annexure-8 Instructions to tenderers and general conditions of tenders for supply contract along-with their Bid/Offer.)
Bidder are reminded to carefully go through IRS conditions of contract (included and uploaded along with the bid document) particularly those pertaining to Code of Integrity,Misdemeanor and penal measures". If two or more bidders are found to be sister concerns or affiliates(having common partner/director/promoter/owner/holding company decision control,etc.) the offers of all such sister concerns are liable to be rejected as per relevant provisions of IRS terms and condition.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Code of Integrity Declaration: I/We have carefully gone through the IRS conditions of contract (included and uploaded along with the bid document) particularly Para 20 pertaining to "Code of Integrity, Misdemeanor and Penalties". I/We hereby certify that no other concerns or affiliates (such as having common partner/director /promoter/owner/holding company/management control etc.) have participated in this tender which give rise to a conflict of interest or fall under anti-competitive practices. We understand that the offers of all such related concerns including ours are liable to be rejected as per relevant provisions of IRS terms and conditions. I/We, affirm that we shall abide by the Code of integrity in general, with specific reference to conflict of interest [Para 20.2], Fraudulent practice [Para 20.1(b)], Coercive practice [Para 20.1(c)], Undue advantage [Para 20.1(d)] and Obstructive Practice [Para 20.1(e)]. I/We understand that we are fully responsible for the above declaration and it shall not be the Railways responsibility to verify the same. I/We are aware that we shall be liable for all consequences of violation of Code of Integrity, if detected at any stage.
1 location across West Bengal · 4,231 Numbers total
Supply of Fresh Air- Filter for LHB coaches.
45263132~SER
45263132
Open - Indigenous
Goods
West Bengal
₹0
Exempted
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 4,231 Numbers total
Fresh Air- Filter for LHB coaches, Type-1, as per RDSO specification no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/A C/0055-2003 (Rev-3) or latest and RDSO's Drg. No. RDSO/PE/SK/AC/0074-2004 (Rev.-1) or latest. [ War ranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Workshop Carriage Stores/KGP, SER | West Bengal | 4231.00 Numbers |
| Total | 4,231 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5775561.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5775651.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5775565.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5775563.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].