Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.7 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹5.7 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Agmt drawn |
| 2 | L1₹5.7 CrRejected-Finance | ₹5.7 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance Unsucessful bidder |
| 3 | L1₹5.7 CrRejected-Finance | ₹5.7 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance Unsucessful bidder |
Tender Value
₹6.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.7 L
Closing Date
3 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
C.C.E.R.W. Circle Cuttack
C.C.E.R.W. Circle Cuttack
Improvement to Olakana to Saim road 3.292 km and Erakana Panchupandab road 2.208 km in the dist of Cuttack under MMSY-Improvement of Exsting RD road for the year 2024-25
2025_CERWI_118378_1
Tender Online RWC-19-25
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
270 days
Cuttack
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹6.7 L
Yes
20 Jul 2026
22 Sept 2025
4 Oct 2025
22 Sept 2025
3 Oct 2025
22 Sept 2025
22 Sept 2025 - 3 Oct 2025
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROAD PROPER | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified materials with in all lifts and lead upto 1000 metres etc complete. | 19,308.75 | Sqm | 6.03 | ₹1,16,431.76 |
| 3 | Re-working of scarified bituminous surface suitable after supplementing base materials with sand & compacting finished surface as per Technical Specification & as per Clause - 601.8.3.2 of MoSRT&H Specifications for road & Bridge works (Latest Revision) | 19,308.75 | Sqm | 20 | ₹3,86,175 |
| 4 | Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees of girth upto 300 mm, removal of stumps of such trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials by manual means and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, upto a lead of 1000 m including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness as per Technical Specification Clause 201 but excluding the charges of GST etc. complete & as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 33,000 | Sqm | 8.44 | ₹2,78,520 |
| 5 | Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site by mechanical means within a lead of 5kms, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2 & Clause 305 of MOSRT&H specifications for Road & Bridges work (4th Revision). | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | With mechanical lead upto 1000m | 21,610.93 | Cum | 201 | ₹43,43,796.93 |
| 7 | Excavation for roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections, and transporting to the embankment location within all lifts and lead upto 1000m | 3,268.81 | Cum | 74.79 | ₹2,44,474.3 |
| 8 | Construction of embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement as per MORD technical Specification Clause 301 and direction of the Engineer in Charge (excluding cost of excavation and transportation to site). | 3,364.61 | Cum | 50.4 | ₹1,69,576.34 |
| 9 | Fine dressing and turfing including transportation by mechanical means with all lead and lift and placing of turf in position and ramming with thapies and including watering and cost of all labour, materials etc. complete as per Clause 309 of MORD Specification and as per direction of the Engineer in Charge. | 12,440.61 | Sqm | 28.93 | ₹3,59,906.85 |
| 10 | Filling sand-Supplying & filling good clean river sand of approved quality including watering to complete saturation & ramming complete with all leads & lifts including cost, conveyance, royalty & taxes of all materials & cost of all labour & T&P required for the work etc. complete as per specification & direction of Engineer in charge. | 36.49 | Cum | 1,078.84 | ₹39,366.87 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 3.68 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.95 MB
BOQ_553410.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].