Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER B and C Z. P. SANGLI
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER B and C Z. P. SANGLI
03 Improvement To Internal Gavthan Road At Kasegaon Tal Walwa Dist Sangli
2026_SANGL_1333548_3
12/2026-2027
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
SANGLI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹9,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening / binding material to fill the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with Vibratory roller to the required density. - By Mechanical Means - Grading II Using Screening type-B (11.2 milimetre Aggregate)
Item / Page No : 20 / 29
Specification No : MORTH-401, 402, 404, 902, 112
Spec. Page No : 109-111, 112-116, 121-129, 417-421, 19-21 | 277.2 | per Cubic Metre | 2,790.05 | ₹7,73,401.86 |
| 2 | Supplying hard murum / kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 29a / 25
Specification No : MORTH-408
Spec. Page No : 139-142 | 110.88 | per Cubic Metre | 687.2 | ₹76,196.74 |
| 3 | Spreading hard murum / soft murrum / gravel or kankar for side width, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 30 / 25
Specification No : MORTH-408
Spec. Page No : 139-142 | 110.88 | per Cubic Metre | 82.85 | ₹9,186.41 |
| 4 | Compacting the hard murum side widths including laying in layers on each side with vibratory roller including artificial watering, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 31 / 25
Specification No : MORTH-408
Spec. Page No : 139-142 | 369.6 | per Square Metre | 22.05 | ₹8,149.68 |
| 5 | Providing and laying cement concrete pipe confirming to Indian Standard 458:2003 non pressure class-2 of 450 milimetre diameter in proper line, level and slope including providng and fixing collars in cement mortar 1:2 and curing, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 8 / 81
Specification No : CD.7
Spec. Page No : 162 | 3 | per Running Metre | 2,072.05 | ₹6,216.15 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing board displaying information, such as 'Name of work, Tender cost, Name of Contractor, Work completion and liability period etc', having rectangular shape of 1.20 metre X 0.90 metre size made out 18 gauge (1.25 milimetre) thick mild steel sheet painted with one coat of Zinc chromate stoving primer and two coats of enamel paint on front side and grey stove enamel on back side and border / messages / symbols excetra with approved colour shade paint complete, on M.S.angle of size 35 milimetre X 35 milimetre X 3 milimetre frame with properly cross braced mild steel angles of size 35 milimetre X 35 milimetre X 3 milimetre duly painted including two mild steel angle iron posts of size 65 milimetre X 65 milimetre X 6 milimetre, 3.65 metre long painted with alternate black and white bands of 25 centimetre width including all fixtures excetraand fixing the boards in 1:4:8 concrete block of size 60 centimetre X 60 centimetre X 75 centimetre including, excavation, refilling, transportation, and labour etc complete. Spec. number As directed by Engineer in Charge
Item / Page No : 36 / 60
Specification No : MoRTH-801
Spec. Page No : ---
Additional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per instructions of Engineer in charge. | 1 | per Number | 10,451.2 | ₹10,451.2 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.92 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.54 MB
BOQ_2281746.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].