Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.1 L
EMD Value
₹12,132
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
Executive Engineer
Office of the Executive Engineer (CD-1), Room No- AD-117, Main Building, IIT Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi-110016
Installation of a new tin shed and construction of a new pit for vehicles in the Transport Unit garage at IIT Delhi
2026_IIT_924196_1
IITD/WORKS (SP-5388)/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
45 days
IIT Delhi Hauz Khas
As per tender documents
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹0
₹12,132
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | All kind of soil | 6.9 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Excavating holes more than 0.10 cum & upto 0.5 cum including getting out the excavated soil, then returning the soil as required in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering etc, disposing of surplus excavated soil, as directed within a lead of 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | All kinds of soil | 12 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-Ill) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 0.97 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-Ill) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources | 1.63 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | Foundations, footings, bases for columns, etc. for mass concrete | 3.1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts. | 10.39 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_971189.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .