Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC MOOLAKKADU PO KOLATHUR VIA METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹3.6 L Quoted ₹3.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹3.6 LRejected-AOC H 6 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MATHAVANKUTTAI P O METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹3.6 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | 3₹3.7 LRejected-AOC M 36 HOUSING UNIT MATHAIYANKUTTAI PO METTUR DAM 636452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹3.7 L | 3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R K ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L2 | MARSSAL ENTERPRISES L3 | TRIPLE M ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for overhauling of gravimetric feeder after dismantling all the Idle rollers pulleys, bearings, checking of clean out conveyors and changing of bearings in the clean out conveyor shaft, chain link and changing of Belt and other worn out parts and reassembling the same in complete shape and oil filling in the gear box. This includes transportation of materials from and to stores | 6 | Nos | 33,700 ₹2,02,200 | 34,100 ₹2,04,600 | 29,000 ₹1,74,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for draining the feeder gear box oil, removing the feeder gear box from position, dismantling the gear box , cleaning the gear box, inspection of bearings, gears, assembling the gear box, oil refilling and fixing in position as per the direction of Engineer in-charge | 6 | Nos | 17,100 ₹1,02,600 | 18,300 ₹1,09,800 | 13,200 ₹79,200 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Cost of bearings 6211 | 6 | Nos | 490 ₹2,940 | 510 ₹3,060 | 463 ₹2,778 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Cost of bearings 6212 | 12 | Nos | 500 ₹6,000 | 530 ₹6,360 | 453 ₹5,436 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Cost of bearings 30216 | 6 | Nos | 3,100 ₹18,600 | 3,400 ₹20,400 | 2,758 ₹16,548 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Cost of bearings 30313 | 6 | Nos | 3,300 ₹19,800 | 3,700 ₹22,200 | 3,132 ₹18,792 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Cost of cutting gas | 0.6 | Sets | 4,000 ₹2,400 | 4,100 ₹2,460 | 3,600 ₹2,160 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for Consumables and T& Ps | 1 | LS | 4,200 ₹4,200 Lowest | 4,300 ₹4,300 | 4,360 ₹4,360 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,700
Closing Date
3 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Unit II Overhauling of gravimetric feeders and Clean out conveyor and cleaning clearing the coal dust and ash deposited from bunker platforms feeder floor feeder discharge chute platforms coal pipes mill floor and mill gearbox
2025_EB_624652_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.406 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
15 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,700
Yes
27 May 2026
19 Nov 2025
4 Dec 2025
19 Nov 2025
3 Dec 2025
19 Nov 2025
Amount
Charges for overhauling of gravimetric feeder after dismantling all the Idle rollers pulleys, bearings, checking of clean out conveyors and changing of bearings in the clean out conveyor shaft, chain link and changing of Belt and other worn out parts and reassembling the same in complete shape and oil filling in the gear box. This includes transportation of materials from and to stores
Charges for draining the feeder gear box oil, removing the feeder gear box from position, dismantling the gear box , cleaning the gear box, inspection of bearings, gears, assembling the gear box, oil refilling and fixing in position as per the direction of Engineer in-charge
Cost of bearings 6211
Cost of bearings 6212
Cost of bearings 30216
Cost of bearings 30313
Cost of cutting gas
Charges for Consumables and T& Ps
R K ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1524742)
MARSSAL ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1524797)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_746991.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].