Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -41.70% | ₹5.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹6.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -30.00% | ₹6.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹7.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -26.30% | ₹7.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-Rate Analysis as per NIT not uploaded |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-Rate analysis as per NIT not uploaded |
Tender Value
₹9.7 L
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW SPN
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW SPN
Upgradation of Budcham Road From the MR Reban near the LO Mohd Maqbool Shah to the LO Fayaz Ahmad Mir Reban Block Zainpora
2026_RDPR_320785_2
Enit No 074 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Shopian
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,000
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
Exempted
24 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | surface dressing of the ground including the removal of vegitation and levelling of ground, filling of ditches etc. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Earthwork in Excavation by mechnical means in trenches foundations complete job | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Supply and placing of stone soling hand packed for foundation i/c carriage, complete job. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying of plain cement concrete of 1:3:6 mix,using 20mm N-size aggregates i/c carriage of materials | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Centring and shuttering including strutting propping etc and removal of same for mass concrete | - | sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying RBM/Khak Bajri in layers including carriage and Rolling. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying and stacking at site Graded crushed stone aggregate of size 63 mm to 45 mm I/c carriage from soure to site of work. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying and stacking at site Stone screening/ stone dust I/c carriage from soure to site of work. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Supply of Stone dust I/C Carriage from sourse to site | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes [ WBM G-II Agg. 63-45 mm @ 0.91cum/10sqm (G-II), Screening (Type-A) of 13.2 mm size @0.135/10sqm and Binding material@ 0.06 cum/10sqm] to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller of 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening/binding materials to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density including Carriage. | 1 | sqm | 1 | ₹1 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.09 MB
BOQ_1067674.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].