Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC VILL CHOWMONDALPUR P O MLDIHI DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LRejected-Finance VILL PO PAYER DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 713129 | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,076
Closing Date
17 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Installation of deep Tube Wells from H/O Tapan Das to H/O Manik Dutta at Vivekanandapally near Kali Temple in ward no-17 under Bolpur Municipality.
2025_MAD_933170_15
NIT-28/2025-26 memo no-2642/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
PLUMBING WORKS ORG
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹3,076
8 Aug 2026
29 Oct 2025
19 Nov 2025
29 Oct 2025
17 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 02-Dec-2025 10:32 AM Tender Title: NIT-28(Sl-15)/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_933170_15
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ANUPAM SINHA (GSTN-19AUMPS4191E1Z5) BID ID -7357978 153812.63 .02 153843.39 One Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Forty Three
2.00 MD AJAD (GSTN-19AQQPA9669P1ZN) BID ID -7358436 153812.63 .03 153858.77 One Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Fifty Eight
3.00 MEHEBUBUL HASSAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7357626 153812.63 -.03 153766.49 One Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MEHEBUBUL HASSAN(153766.49)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-28(Sl-15)/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_933170_15
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MEHEBUBUL HASSAN (BID ID -7357626) 153766.49 L1
2 ANUPAM SINHA (BID ID -7357978) 153843.39 L2
3 MD AJAD (BID ID -7358436) 153858.77 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].