Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹65.5 Laccepted-finance | ₹65.5 L | accepted-finance |
Tender Value
₹68.2 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
9 Jun 2026, 10:30 pmClosed
Directorate of Municipal Administration
Poornima
9945302426
9945302426
Road development work from Ashokanagar Main Road Telugu Line to Latha house in Ward No 05 Road development work from 80 Feet Road to 1st Cross Selva House to Saint Muttaiyya Temple to Church and from Logan Store to Subramani House in Ward No 06 Road development from Rakesh House to Henrys Model House construction of a culvert near Manuel House and Asphalt from BGML Rail Mine Gate to Urigan Main Road Circle in Ward No 07 Construction of CC road from Tangathai Temple to First Grade College and Asphalt Road from Kumar House to Vasu House along the Band Line in CMC KGF LIMITS
DMA/2025-26/OW/WORK_INDENT53058/CALL-3
DMA/2025-26/OW/WORK_INDENT53058/CALL-3
Open
Other Works
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
DMA City Municipal Council Robertsonpete KGF
₹1,710
₹1.4 L
9 Jun 2026
26 May 2026
10 Jun 2026
2 Jun 2026
Road development work from Ashokanagar Main Road to Latha house in Ward No 5 from 80 Feet Road to 1st Cross Selva House Temple to Church and from Logan Store to Subramani House in Ward No 6 from Rakesh House to Henrys Model House construction of a culvert near Manuel House and Asphalt from BGML Rail Mine Gate to Urigan Main Road in Ward No 7 Construction of CC road from Tangathai Temple to First Grade College and Asphalt Road from Kumar House to Vasu House along the Band Line in CMC KGF LIMITS
Earth work excavation by manual means for drains, canals, waste weir, draft, approach channels, key trenches, foundation of Buildings & bridges and such simillar works in all kinds of...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed with ...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Sub structures of building, Irrigation works, Sub structure works of bridges, Drain works & other parallel works fro...
Steel Fabrication
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting,...
Mechanical Means -
Earth work in surface excavation by mechanical means for lowering & leveling the ground for all works other than foundation in all kinds of soils & upto depth not exceeding 300mm a...
Removal of Unserviceable Soil with Disposal upto a suitable distance as directed by the Engineer incharge of work. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 301
Wet Mix Macadam (Plant Mix Method) - Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC ...
OTHER ITEMS - (CC Pavement, PMGSY Boards & Innovative Technology) - Providing and constructing un-reinforced plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base,...
Concrete Works - Cutting transverse contraction joints 3 to 4 mm wide and depth 60mm in concrete slab using concrete cutting machine with diamond studded saw within 4-8 hours of casting of bay...
Concrete Works - Providing to contraction joints polysuphide sealent (Pouring grade) confirming to BS : 5212 - 1989 into sawed groove widened at top for sealent reservoir of specified siz...
Prime Coat over WMM/WBM - Providing and applying primer coat with SS1 grade Bitumen Emulsion on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying ...
Bituminous Macadam Grading - I for traffic <20 MSA - Providing and laying Bituminous Macadam with 40/60 TPH capacity hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading premi...
Tack coat on Bituminous surface - Providing and applying tack coat with RS1 Bituminous Emulsion using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.20 kg/m2 on the prepared bituminous surface clean...
Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete - Providing and laying Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete with 40/60 TPH capacity hot mix plant batch type using crushed aggregates of specified grading pre...
Construction of Subgrade and Earthen Shoulders - Construction of sub-grade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts & leads, transporting...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW3 -53058 call-3.doc
Tender Document • 1.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].