Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.9 L Quoted ₹52,920 | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹22.1 LAccepted-AOC WARD NO 09 BAGHAT SINGH SIDHI SIDHI MADHYA PRADESH 486661 | SIDHI | MADHYA PRADESH | 486661 | ₹22.1 L Quoted ₹30.4 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | J L GUPTA CONTRACTOR L2 | Arya associates L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supplying and erection of 7 Mtr. Steel Tubular Pole Swaged Type as per IS:2713-1980 Complet with Base Plate and Top Canopy with fixing complete in cement concrete 1:3:6 Foundation, Base Padding and Muffing including Excavation. | 1 | Each | 11,000 ₹11,000 Lowest | - |
| 2.00 | Supplying and erection of 8 Mtr. Steel Tubular Pole Swaged Type as per IS:2713-1980 Complet with Base Plate and Top Canopy with fixing complete in cement concrete 1:3:6 Foundation, Base Padding and Muffing including Excavation. | 1 | Each | 12,000 ₹12,000 Lowest | 13,500 ₹13,500 |
| 3.00 | Supplying and erection of 10 Mtr. Steel Tubular Pole Swaged Type as per IS:2713-1980 Complet with Base Plate and Top Canopy with fixing complete in cement concrete 1:3:6 Foundation, Base Padding and Muffing including Excavation. | 1 | Each | 16,000 ₹16,000 | 14,000 ₹14,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supplying and erection of R.S. Joist 175x90- 19.3kg per mtr. With fiixing complete in cement concrete 1:3:6 Foundation, Base Padding and Muffing including Excavation. | 1 | Each | 15,000 ₹15,000 | 1,800 ₹1,800 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Supplying and Erection of H-Beam Poll 152x152mm, Std weight 37.1 kg per meter. With fiixing complete in cement concrete 1:3:6 Foundation, Base Padding and Muffing including Excavation. | 1 | Each | 42,000 ₹42,000 | 4,500 ₹4,500 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Supplying and erection of PCC Pole of 8 mtr. Long 140kg in wt. Confirming to IS: 785 at work side With Arm, angle brackets and Fixing Complete. | 1 | Each | 5,500 ₹5,500 | 4,500 ₹4,500 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Supplying and erection of PCC Pole of 9 mtr. Long 272kg in wt. Confirming to IS: 785 at work side With Arm, angle brackets and Fixing Complete. | 1 | Each | 7,000 ₹7,000 | 6,000 ₹6,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Supplying and erection Unarmoured 16 Sqmm XLPE cable 1100 Volt 1 Core | 1 | Mtr. | 70 ₹70 | 55 ₹55 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Supplying and erection Unarmoured 25 Sqmm XLPE cable 1100 Volt 1 Core | 1 | Mtr. | 95 ₹95 | 65 ₹65 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Supplying and fixing of single arm bracket complet of 1000mm length | 1 | Each | 1,100 ₹1,100 Lowest | - |
Tender Value
₹25 L
EMD Value
₹75,000
Closing Date
23 Feb 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Chief Municipal Officer
Office of the Municipal Council Sidhi
Supply of Street Light Electrification Material For Year 2026-27 Under Municipal Council Sidhi
2026_UAD_479501_1
467/STORE/2026/NPP/SIDHI
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
365 days
Sidhi
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹5,000
₹75,000
14 Aug 2026
2 Feb 2026
25 Feb 2026
2 Feb 2026
23 Feb 2026
2 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying and erection of 7 Mtr. Steel Tubular Pole Swaged Type as per IS:2713-1980 Complet with Base Plate and Top Canopy with fixing complete in cement concrete 1:3:6 Foundation, Base Padding and Muffing including Excavation. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying and erection of 8 Mtr. Steel Tubular Pole Swaged Type as per IS:2713-1980 Complet with Base Plate and Top Canopy with fixing complete in cement concrete 1:3:6 Foundation, Base Padding and Muffing including Excavation. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying and erection of 10 Mtr. Steel Tubular Pole Swaged Type as per IS:2713-1980 Complet with Base Plate and Top Canopy with fixing complete in cement concrete 1:3:6 Foundation, Base Padding and Muffing including Excavation. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and erection of R.S. Joist 175x90- 19.3kg per mtr. With fiixing complete in cement concrete 1:3:6 Foundation, Base Padding and Muffing including Excavation. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying and Erection of H-Beam Poll 152x152mm, Std weight 37.1 kg per meter. With fiixing complete in cement concrete 1:3:6 Foundation, Base Padding and Muffing including Excavation. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying and erection of PCC Pole of 8 mtr. Long 140kg in wt. Confirming to IS: 785 at work side With Arm, angle brackets and Fixing Complete. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying and erection of PCC Pole of 9 mtr. Long 272kg in wt. Confirming to IS: 785 at work side With Arm, angle brackets and Fixing Complete. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying and erection Unarmoured 16 Sqmm XLPE cable 1100 Volt 1 Core | 1 | Mtr. | - | - |
| 9 | Supplying and erection Unarmoured 25 Sqmm XLPE cable 1100 Volt 1 Core | 1 | Mtr. | - | - |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing of single arm bracket complet of 1000mm length | 1 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.96 MB
ConditionElectrification.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.00 MB
BOQ_563604.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].