Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹62,898.04Accepted-AOC | ₹62,898.04 | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st |
| 2 | L2₹62,929.52Rejected-Finance | ₹62,929.52 | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹62,954.70Rejected-Finance | ₹62,954.70 | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹62,961
EMD Value
₹1,300
Closing Date
24 Dec 2025, 1:55 pmClosed
PRODHAN KAICHAR I GP
KAICHARI GRAM PANCHAYAT
CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM PRABHAT HAZRA HOUSE TOWARDS SWAPAN HAZRA HOUSE AT SHITALGRAM UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/175/0012 Shitalgram FP SCHOOL 175
2025_ZPHD_935829_10
03/APAS/25-26/408/K-IGP/25,Dt 31/10/2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AT WORK SITE
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,000
₹1,300
30 Aug 2026
3 Nov 2025
26 Dec 2025
3 Nov 2025
24 Dec 2025
3 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ASHOK KUMAR ROY Created Date/Time: 05-Jan-2026 02:10 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM PRABHAT HAZRA HOUSE TOWARDS SWAPAN HAZRA HOUSE AT SHITALGRAM UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/175/0012 Shitalgram FP SCHOOL 175 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_935829_10
Tender Inviting Authority : PRODHAN, KAICHAR-I GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM PRABHAT HAZRA HOUSE TOWARDS SWAPAN HAZRA HOUSE AT SHITALGRAM UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/175/0012 Shitalgram FP SCHOOL 175
Contract No. : WB/BDN/MONGALKOTE/EO/PRODHAN/KAICHAR-I/NIT-APAS/25-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S. RUPAKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7419206 62961.00 -.10 62898.04 Sixty Two Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninety Eight
2.00 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7421756 62961.00 -.01 62954.70 Sixty Two Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty Four
3.00 RAM CHANDRA GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7421355 62961.00 -.05 62929.52 Sixty Two Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S. RUPAKAR(62898.04)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM PRABHAT HAZRA HOUSE TOWARDS SWAPAN HAZRA HOUSE AT SHITALGRAM UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/175/0012 Shitalgram FP SCHOOL 175 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_935829_10
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S. RUPAKAR (BID ID -7419206) 62898.04 L1
2 RAM CHANDRA GHOSH (BID ID -7421355) 62929.52 L2
3 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7421756) 62954.70 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].