Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹33.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹33.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC work order issued |
| 2 | L2₹39.9 LRejected-Finance BISTON ROAD KHARGON | KHARGONE | MADHYA PRADESH | 450551 | ₹39.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate is high |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PRAHLAD ABHIKARAN L2 | S. G. INFRA L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00door to door garbage collection vehicles | |||||
| 1.01 | door to door garbage collection vehicles under solid waste management under Swachh Bharat Mission (as per attached specifications). | 4 | Per Nos. | 9,97,000 ₹39,88,000 | 8,26,270 ₹33,05,080 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
24 Oct 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Chief Municipal Officer
Chief Municipal Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Khargone Dist. Khargone (M.P.)
Purchasing door to door garbage collection vehicles under solid waste management under Swachh Bharat Mission.
2025_UAD_454206_1
1134/MCK/E-Tender/2025 date 24.09.2025
Open Tender
Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Item Rate
30 days
Khargone
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹30,000
14 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2025
27 Oct 2025
25 Sept 2025
24 Oct 2025
25 Sept 2025
Amount
door to door garbage collection vehicles
door to door garbage collection vehicles under solid waste management under Swachh Bharat Mission (as per attached specifications).
PRAHLAD ABHIKARAN (BID ID -1367372)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
Specification.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.39 MB
TenderDoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.56 MB
Terms_conditions.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.59 MB
BOQ_534454.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].