Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹4.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.6 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹4.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.7 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,300
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
Construction of drain at Jamboni football ground surrounding with solar light and goal post
2025_ZPHD_916530_6
3736
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹9,300
Yes
25 Aug 2026
4 Oct 2025
24 Nov 2025
4 Oct 2025
20 Nov 2025
4 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 09-Dec-2025 01:14 PM Tender Title: Construction of drain at Jamboni football ground surrounding with solar light and goal post Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916530_6
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: Construction of drain at Jamboni football ground surrounding with solar light and goal post
Contract No: 3736/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Umakanta Praharaj (GSTN-19CAQPP0485E1ZA) BID ID -7229404 465000.000 -0.050 464767.500 Four Lakh Sixty Four Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty Seven
2.00 BUDDHADEV KAMILYA (GSTN-19ANJPK3446L1ZJ) BID ID -7231369 465000.000 -0.000 465000.000 Four Lakh Sixty Five Thousand
3.00 CHANDRAJIT SINGHA DEB (GSTN-19EFPPS0396K1ZH) BID ID -7231837 465000.000 -0.400 463140.000 Four Lakh Sixty Three Thousand One Hundred and Forty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: CHANDRAJIT SINGHA DEB(463140.000)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of drain at Jamboni football ground surrounding with solar light and goal post Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916530_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 CHANDRAJIT SINGHA DEB (BID ID -7231837) 463140.000 L1
2 Umakanta Praharaj (BID ID -7229404) 464767.500 L2
3 BUDDHADEV KAMILYA (BID ID -7231369) 465000.000 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].