Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹27 L
EMD Value
₹54,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
Shri Rattan Chand, IDSE, EE
Garrison Engineer (North) Santacruz Mumbai Military Engineer Services Santacruz East, Mumbai-400029.
REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY PIPE LINES, VALVES AND CHAMBERS, PUMP SET, CLEANING OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY TANKS AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS AT KALINA AND JUHU MILITARY STATION UNDER GE (N) SANTACRUZ, MUMBAI
2026_MES_774824_2
8319/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Garrison Engineer North Santacruz Mumbai
As per tender documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
Yes
₹54,000
Yes
8 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026 - 18 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches not exceeding 1.5 m wide and not exceeding 1.5 m in depth and getting out in hard/ dense soil for exposing of pipe etc complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 100 | CUBIC METRE | 100 | ₹10,000 |
| 2 | Returning, filling in including spreading, leveling, watering and well ramming soil in layers not exceeding 25 cm thick complete all as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge | 90 | CUBIC METRE | 100 | ₹9,000 |
| 3 | Removing excavated material to a distance not exceeding 50 m and depositing where directed at a level not exceeding 1.5 mtr above the starting point complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge | 10 | CUBIC METRE | 10 | ₹100 |
| 4 | Taking up old unserviceable Ductile Iron water mains 150/100/80 mm dia including all fittings, with spigot and socket ends and lead joints including burning out joints and lead complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge | 60 | RUNNING METRE | 10 | ₹600 |
| 5 | Supplying, laying and jointing centrifugally (Spun) ductile iron pipe (Class K-7) 100 mm bore with suitable for push on joints and centrifugally applied cement mortar leveling inside and Zinc coating with bituminous finish coat on outside of the pipe conforming to 1S-8329 of 2000, in any length, laid in trenches in proper alignment including necessary cut to length to match existing fitting/pipes or insertion of new CI specials etc complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge
Note: (i) The cost of rubber gasket joints (tyton), specials such as bends/ tappers/ tee/ cross of any type and size shall be inclusive of quoted rate. (ii) The earth work excavation, RFR & removal shall be measured and paid separately.
Make: Tisco / Electro Steel / Kesoram / Lanco / Jindal / Kalinga / Kapilansh. | 60 | RUNNING METRE | 10 | ₹600 |
| 6 | Material and labour for cutting of DI/CI pipe upto 150mmm bore and reducing to required length in position complete with insertion of new Tee, tail pieces, reducers valves etc and including necessary earth work complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
Note: Specials such as Tee, tail pieces, reducers valves etc will be measured and paid separately. | 1 | EACH JOB | 10 | ₹10 |
| 7 | Supply, fix and jointing steel water tubing of 80mm bore medium grade, galvanised iron with all fittings such as Tees, elbows, sockets, bends, unions, short pieces, nipples, brass nuts and diminishing pieces complete all as per IS 1239 including fixed to wall / ceiling or laid in floor with suitable size GI clamps including taking down existing GI pipe and making good disturbed surfaces as per existing surfaces complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
Make: Tata / Jindal / Surya Prakash / Zenith | 60 | RUNNING METRE | 10 | ₹600 |
| 8 | ditto as per item no 07 above but for 50 mm GI bore pipe. | 160 | RUNNING METRE | 10 | ₹1,600 |
| 9 | ditto as per item no 07 above but for 40 mm GI bore pipe. | 200 | RUNNING METRE | 10 | ₹2,000 |
| 10 | ditto as per item no 07 above but for 25 mm GI bore pipe. | 150 | RUNNING METRE | 10 | ₹1,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
BOQ_878616.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
GENPAGES8319.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.72 MB
8319PS.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].