Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,793
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
INSTALLATION OF 10 (TEN) NOS SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT SATPATTA VILLAGE
2025_ZPHD_919147_18
3745
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹6,793
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 28-Nov-2025 08:21 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF 10 (TEN) NOS SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT SATPATTA VILLAGE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_18
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF 10 (TEN) NOS SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT SATPATTA VILLAGE
Contract No: 3745/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SANJOY MANDAL (GSTN-19BJQPM3086E1ZS) BID ID -7143590 339642.000 -0.150 339132.540 Three Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand One Hundred and Thirty Two
2.00 AMAL PATRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7143432 339642.000 -0.100 339302.360 Three Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Two
3.00 PARTHA SARATHI MALLIK (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7143804 339642.000 -0.300 338623.070 Three Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PARTHA SARATHI MALLIK(338623.070)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF 10 (TEN) NOS SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT SATPATTA VILLAGE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_18
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PARTHA SARATHI MALLIK (BID ID -7143804) 338623.070 L1
2 SANJOY MANDAL (BID ID -7143590) 339132.540 L2
3 AMAL PATRA (BID ID -7143432) 339302.360 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].