Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹31,266
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
EO NPP SULTANPUR
EO NPP SULTANPUR
1-Ward Karaundiya Mein Bablu Pradhan Ke Ghar Se Azad ke ghar Tak AVN Vijay Yadav ke boundary wall se Kislay Tiwari ke ghar Tak RCC cover Nali va CC Sadak Nirman Karya
2026_DOLBU_1182079_1
550/N.P.P.SUL/2026-27 DT. 25-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NPP SULTANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,770
EO NPP SULTANPUR
₹31,266
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling interlocking road as per SOR CH.17 no.13 | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Earth filling in ordinary soil. etc complete Cartage upto 5Km .Distance 1km Kachcha. | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 3 | Disposal of Malwa | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Earthwork excavation in foundation in ordinary soil all as per SOR CH-4 item no.2_s.1 | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | PCC with cement f sand & 40mm 3 brick bat. Laboure material T&P. etc complete.as per PWD SOR CH.5 ITEM NO.273 | - | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing coarse graded Material, grading one Spreading in uniform layers With motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method With rotavator at OMC and compacting With vibratory power to achieve the desired density. complete as per clause 401 | - | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | MI 50 Brick work with I Cement and C. sand etc-as per SOR CH-6 item | - | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Shuttering and centring ns SOR CH-5 item no .5.9.2 | - | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying of R.C.C with 1:1.5:3,(1 cement:1.5 c. sand :3 20 mm gauge stone aggregate i/c all as per SOR CH-5 item no.5.1.2 | - | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work inducing straightening. cutting. bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo- Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe- 5000 or more. DSR Actual Rate(107.85X .735Xcost index 106XBase index 10 | - | Kg | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
BOQ_2222230.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .