Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹70.7 L
EMD Value
₹5.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
c.e office
c. e office kanpur nagar nigam
zone-01 ward-79 ke antargt Shani Dev Mandir se Vijay Dwar hote hue mall road se Karachikhana road se Birhana Road avam Feelkhana Thane ki Sadak Ka H.M.P Dwara Sadak Ka Nirmman Ka Karya
2026_NNKAN_1181773_1
115/AA-1/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
kanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,194
₹5.5 L
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation means (hydraulic )excavator/manual means in foundation trenches are drains (not exceeding 1.5 mtr in width or 10swm on plan), excavation soil and disposal off sarface exavated soil as directed, within lead of 50 m.including dressing of side and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the all kinds of soil. | 30 | cum | 170 | ₹5,100 |
| 1.02 | Construction of G.S.B Etc all comp. | 25 | cum | 3,676 | ₹91,900 |
| 1.03 | Cartage of carth and dismental material upto 3.00km including loading unloading etc all comp. | 29.16 | cum | 116.96 | ₹3,410.55 |
| 1.04 | Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen VG-10using bitumen presure distributer @ 0.30 kg/sqm (VG-10) on the | - | sqm | 30 | - |
| 1.05 | Dense Graded Bituminous Macadam (DGBM) Providingand Laying dense Graded Bitumiminour macadam with 60-190 TPH batch HMP producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed aggregates of specified grading permixed with bituminour [email protected] by weight of total mixand filer transporting the hot mix plant to work site laying with hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade level and | 178 | cum | 14,885 | ₹26,49,530 |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying bitumenous concrete(B.C) with 100-120 TPH hot mix plant producing an average out put of 75 tonnes per hour using crused aggrigtes of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder (CRMB-55)@ 5.4% of mix, subject to job mix design. | - | cum | 16,272 | - |
| 1.07 | Providing & fixing of reflective road fixtures. Cats eye type IZ-ASTMD-4956-04 | 210 | nos | 312 | ₹65,520 |
| 1.08 | Providing & fixing of reflective road fixtures. Solar cat Eye | 263 | nos | 2,695 | ₹7,08,785 |
| 1.09 | MORTH-801 (8.6)- Base-F31117-Non SOR-"Retro Reflectorised Signs (Stainless steel Frame and Post with both side sings) Supply & fixing of reflective sign board (Single side) of size 1.50x1.20 m retro reflective sheeting of HIP grade type-IV, the board shall be fixed on 50mm SS 304 grade pipe and reflective sheet on 4 mm thick, ACM sheet of standard make as per MORTH specificaton. The Board shall be fixed using 2 man post 45x45x60 cm cement concrete foundation The stainiess steel having the sheeting tested for coefficient of retro reflection, daytime colour and luminance, boratory/Proof of the same in form of governmentreport shall be uploaded while quoting tender."-Rate-32739.00 per 1 nos. | 3 | nos | 32,739 | ₹98,217 |
| 1.1 | Painting of pavement with thermoplastic making paint in center line, side line, stop line zebra line etc all comp. | 348 | sqm | 427.2 | ₹1,48,665.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2221768.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
t21692026.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.91 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .