Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹47.0 LAccepted-AOC 97G 4 1A PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹47.0 L Quoted ₹50.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC PO issued |
| 2 | 2₹53.3 LRejected-AOC 93 A 1 PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹53.3 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Raja Industries L2 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND SERVICES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Drive sprocket wheel drive shaft and stuffing box | |||||
| 1.01 | Drive sprocket wheel for travelling water screen | 10 | Nos | 3,09,700 ₹36,54,460 | 2,93,250 ₹34,60,350 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Drive shaft with key for travelling water screen | 5 | Nos | 2,18,560 ₹12,89,504 | 2,08,500 ₹12,30,150 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Stuffing box cover assembly for vertical type CWPs | 6 | Nos | 53,850 ₹3,81,258 | 47,850 ₹3,38,778 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹40,700
Closing Date
14 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-II
NCTPS-II, CH-120
supply of drive sprocket wheel and drive shaft with key for travelling water screens and stuffing box cover assembly
2025_EB_609019_1
CE-174/2025-26/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
60 days
NCTPS-II
refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹40,700
Yes
29 May 2026
26 Sept 2025
15 Oct 2025
26 Sept 2025
14 Oct 2025
26 Sept 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].