Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,994
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
COMMANDANT 12AR
MOKOKCHUNG 12 AR
Periodical services of S JCO APP Wk on S JCO and Sewage cleaning of S JCO at Bn HQ MKG of 12AR
2026_ARMHA_923836_1
Engr/2818/MW-12AR/2026-27/1962
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
45 days
MOKOKCHUNG 12AR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Yes
COMMANDANT 12AR
₹9,994
Yes
MOKOKCHUNG 12AR
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4.11 Providing and laying damp-proof course 50mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size derived from natural sources). sqm 452.25 | 30 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Extra for providing and mixing water proofing material in cement concrete work in doses by weight of cement as per manufacturer's specification. Cement | 15 | per/50kg | - | - |
| 3 | Cement plaster skirting up to 30 cm height, with cement mortar 1:3(1 cement : 3 coarse sand), finished with a floating coat of neat cement.11.6.1 18 mm thick sqm 570.75 | 150 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | 14.90 Providing and laying APP (Atactic Polypropylene Polymer) modified prefabricated five layer, 3 mm thick water proofing membrane, black finished reinforced with glass fibre matt consisting of a coat of bitumen primer for bitumen membrane @ 0.40 litre/sqm by the same membrane manufactured of density at 25°C, 0.87 - 0.89 kg/litre and viscocity 70 - 160 cps. Over the primer coat the layer of membrane shall be laid using butane torch and sealing all joints etc., and preparing the surface complete. The vital physical and chemicalparameters of the membrane shall be as under : Joint strength in longitudinal and transverse direction at 23°C as 350/300 N/5 cm. Tear strength in longitudinal and transverse direction as 60/80N. Softening point of membrane not less than 150°C. Cold flexibility shall be upto -2°C when tested in accordance with ASTM, D - 5147. The laying of membrane shall be got done through the authorised applicator of the manufacturer of membrane :14.90.1 3 mm thick | 130 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distember (Ready mix) having VOC content less than 50 grams/ litre of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade. Old work (one or more coats) | 350 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | 220 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | 22.5 Providing and laying water proofing treatment in sunken portion of
WCs, bathroom etc., by applying cement slurry mixed with water proofing cement compound consisting of applying : (a) First layer of slurry of cement @ 0.488 kg/sqm mixed with water proofing cement compound @ 0.253 kg/ sqm. This layer will be allowed to air cure for 4 hours. (b) Second layer of slurry of cement @ 0.242 kg/sqm mixed
with water proofing cement compound @ 0.126 kg/sqm. This layer will be allowed to air cure for 4 hours followed with water curing for 48 hours. The rate includes preparation of surface, treatment and sealing of all joints, corners, junctions of pipes and masonry with polymer mixed slurry. sqm 516.60 | 43 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | 11.37 Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality conforming to IS : 15622 of approved make in colours such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand), Jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/sqm including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete. sqm 935.60 | 36 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.15 MB
BOQ_970814.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .