Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹63,840
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
P05
3 conditions
OEMs or their Authorized Agent/dealers with valid authorization from OEM can also quote on behalf of OEM provided the OEM takes full responsibility for the quality of the material including warranty obligations and the inspection against Railway's orders carried out at the manufacturer's premises.
Special attention is also drawn to para 2.4.3 of Instructions to Tenderers for Electronic Tenders, Rev._1.21_ April _ 2024 and Correction Slip No. 01 of Instructions to Tenderes for Electronic Tenders, Rev.1.21_April_2024, regarding Restrictions on procurement from bidders from countries sharing land borders with India. All bidders are required to submit a certificate as per format given in Clause 2.4.3 of the said document.
In keeping with the Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order, 2017 as amended and in terms of clause 2.4.2 of Instructions to tenderers for e- Tender, Rev.1.21_ April _ 2024 and Correction Slip No. 01 of Instructions to Tenderes for Electronic Tenders, Rev.1.21_April_2024, Public Procurement of this item is restricted to Class-I and Class -II local suppliers only. Bidders are required to indicate the Local Content in their offered product in the requisite field in the offer form.
22 conditions
:In terms of clause 3.0 of the Instructions to Tenderers for E.tenders, Rev.1.21_ April _ 2024 and Correction Slip No. 01 of Instructions to Tenderes for Electronic Tenders, Rev.1.21_April_2024, Bidders, not failing in the exempt category for furnishing EMD, are required to Mandatorily furnish the requisite EMD along with their offer, Failing which their offer will be summarily rejected.successful bidders unless failing in the exempt category for submission of S.D. are mandatorily required to submit Security Deposit. The tenderers in their bids shall indicate the details of their jurisdictional assessing officers (Designation, address & email ID). Also tenders are required to furnish the correct HSN code for the offered item along with their bid.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Guarantee/Warranty as per specification. If it is not specified in the specification, it will be applicable as per IRS conditions
Firm to note that by giving their financial bid, they agree to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by them in accordance with special and other conditions specified / attached with the tender
No Exemption for EMD will be given to firms except to those firms as mentioned in the Instruction to tenderers 1.21_ April _ 2024 and Correction Slip No. 01 of Instructions to Tenderes for Electronic Tenders, Rev.1.21_April_2024. If the firms, other than those exempted, fail to submit EMD along with the offer, their offer will be summarily rejected.
Security deposit (SD) Performance Security for stores contracts will be applicable as para 12.0 of Instruction to tenderers Rev. _1.21_ April _ 2024 and Correction Slip No. 01 of Instructions to Tenderes for Electronic Tenders, Rev.1.21_April_2024.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Inspection : By Consignee
Paying Authority:FA&CAO/SAB/NR/BH/New Delhi.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 90 Numbers total
COIL SOLENOID
05261001~NR
05261001
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹63,840
18 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
1 item · 90 Numbers total
COIL SOLENOID DRG. NO. CONFORMING TO WW PART NO-1324161 ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DSL/LDH, NR | Punjab | 90.00 Numbers |
| Total | 90 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].