Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50.3 L
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E.
KMC MOTIJHEEL
Imp. R.M.C White toping Road and Nali from Basant Vihar in Hamirpur Road to Dhanvantari Hospital Via Santos Bajpai house in ward 88 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1181157_1
106/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
ZONE3
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,954
₹4.5 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth Work in excavation in trenches for foundation pipe cable etc ordinary soil ( loan clay or sand) including lift up to 50 mm and dressing of sides and ramming of bottum and disposal etc all comp | 1 | cum | 170 | ₹169.83 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement 6 fine sand 12 graded brick aggregate ) and curing complete including cost etc all comp | - | cum | 4,380 | - |
| 3 | R.C.C. Works With cement approved coarse sand and 2 cm (3/4") gauge approved stone ballast in the proportion 1:2:4 ( 1 cement:6 aggregae) in lintels etc all comp | 1 | cum | 8,600 | ₹8,591.4 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc all comp | - | SQM | 390 | - |
| 5 | Mild steel or iron in plain Work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work etc all comp | 1 | qtl | 7,200 | ₹7,192.8 |
| 6 | Supply and fixing inogration board With paidestal and granite board etc all comp | - | Nos | 3,840 | - |
| 7 | White Toping - Construction of thin topping With plane cement concrete (PCC-M-40( payment over existing surface With approved grade cement at 430 kg per CUM and as per IRC SP 76 Course and fine aggreagte confirming etc all cmp | - | cum | 9,803.72 | - |
| 8 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing well graded material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface etc all c omp | 1 | cum | 3,671 | ₹3,667.33 |
| 9 | P/L of 125 micron plastic sheet providing Over sub base etc all com | 1 | sqm | 18 | ₹17.98 |
| 10 | Disposal of earth up to 3 km loading and unloading etc all comp | 0.2 | cum | 116.96 | ₹23.39 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
ulbt216092026.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.80 MB
BOQ_2220701.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .