Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹82.0 L
EMD Value
₹2.0 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Superintending Archaeologist, ASI, Aurangabad Circ
O/O SUPERINTENDING ARCHAEOLOGIST, ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, AURANGABAD CIRCLE, AURANGABAD PADMAPANI BHAWAN BAMU CAMPUS NEAR NANDANWAN COLONY AURANGABAD -431002
As per tender documents
2026_ASI_924959_1
18 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Ellora Caves, Dist - Chh. Sambhajinagar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2.0 L
Yes
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removal of fallen debris and boulder from top and hill scarf of cave no.16 with due care to avoid further sliding of hanging boulders over slope including breaking the boulders & throwing away beyond the monument 50 mt. etc complete | 5.49 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 2 | Earthwork Excavation for foundation in softrock including disposing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 mtr. Etc Complete | 17.16 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 3 | Providing and laying plain cement concrete for foundation in Cement Concrete 1:2:4 proportion using 20mm hard stone metal, including mixing, laying the concrete, compacting, curing with all material and water transportation from bottom of cave to work spot (Lead Approx. 300.00 Mtr. & Lift Approx. 200.00 Mtr.) etc. complete as directed by in charge of work | 8.59 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 4 | Providing and Constructing UCR stone masonry in cement mortar 1:4 with properly winded up tensile mesh of size 60 MM x 60 MM, Wire diameter 4.60 MM , Single twist anchored with bolts and mixing, constructing, curing with all material and water transportation from bottom of cave to work spot (Lead Approx. 300.00 Mtr. & Lift Approx. 200.00 Mtr.) etc. complete as directed | 123.03 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 5 | Providing cement plaster 1:3 proportion 25 mm thick in two coats over the surface of UCR work including curing and matching with original texture by using colour pigments Such as Black, Green, Yellow, Red oxide , Stone dust and Natural adhesive like gallnut, glue, joggery, Bell fruit, Siras etc, and Chiselling/ Rendering the plaster surface to match with the rock texture as per surrounding texture of rock with all lead, lift, (Lead Approx. 300.00 Mtr. & Lift Approx. 200.00 Mtr.) Curing etc complete. | 114.24 | Sqm | - | - | 18% |
| 6 | Providing and Constructing UCR stone masonry for filling of cavity in cement mortar 1:4 with properly winded up tensile mesh of size 60 MM x 60 MM, Wire diameter 4.60 MM , Single twist anchored with bolts and mixing, constructing, curing including material transportation from bottom of the caves to work spot (Lead Approx. 50.00 Mtr. & Lift Approx. 30.00 Mtr.), etc. complete as directed. | 187.43 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 7 | Restoration of façade of the cave No. 16 over the corner of Main Entrance by using with RCC in cement concrete 1:2:4 with 20 mm hard stone metal obtained from approved quarry including mixing of cement concrete placing the same curing with necessary form work and providing and fixing in position HYSD bar of various diameter etc. as per requirement of site situation with all lead and lift etc complete. | 2.88 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 8 | Providing cement plaster 1:3 proportion 25 mm thick in two coats over the surface of UCR and RCC work including curing and matching with original texture by using color pigments, Such as Black, Green, Yellow, Red oxide , Stone dust and Natural adhesive like gallnut, glue, joggery, Bell fruit, Siras etc, and Chiselling/ Rendering the plaster surface to match with the rock texture as per surrounding texture of rock with all lead, lift, (Lead Approx. 50.00 Mtr. & Lift Approx. 30.00 Mtr.), Curing etc complete.Outer side slopy hillock area of cave No.16 Left Side Middle. | 160.43 | Sqm | - | - | 18% |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 8.99 MB
BOQ_971997.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .