Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹7.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance High Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹8.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance High Bidder |
| 4 | L4₹8.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance High Bidder |
Tender Value
₹12.8 L
EMD Value
₹25,558
Closing Date
9 Mar 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer Tissa Division HPPWD Tissa
Executive Engineer Tissa Division HPPWD Tissa
Restoration of rain damages on Gunnu Nallah Kainthly Ladhan Road Km 0/0 to 4/250 (SH Providing R/walls at Rd 0/430 to 0/435,1/940 to 1/945,2/740 to 2/745,3/210 to 3/217, B/wall at Rd 1/330 to 1/340 and parapets at Rd 0/285 to 0/305 and 2/850 to 2/88
2026_PWD_130071_10
TDA Tissa 10068-167 dated 24.2.26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Tissa
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
Yes
₹25,558
Yes
3 Sept 2026
2 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Excavation in hilly area in all heights and depths and in all soil by manual/ mechanical means including saturated soil comprising of ordinay soil,soft rock,hard rock chiselling, wedghing out of rock (where blasting is prohibted) and their intermediate classification of soil complete including setting out true to the required lines grades,width,cutting and trimming of side slopes and level as shownin the drawing and as directed by Engineer-in-charge at site according to the MORD technical specification clause 302,1603.1 and 1603.2 and sorting out useful materials and stacking the same within all leads and lifts in acuired widh of road and transportation of un-useful material for filling in road ways camber, embakements for grade improvements and disposal of all surplus material to approved dumping site through all mods of transportation as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate including the octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 21.55 | Per Cubic Metre | 190 | ₹4,094.5 |
| 2.01 | Earth work in excavation for all type of road structure such as retaining walls, breast walls, culverts, drains and parapets etcetera in all type of classification of soil, comprising of ordinary soil, ordinary rock , hard rock chiseling / wedging out rocks (where blasting is prohibited) as per drawings and MORD technical specification clause 305 and 1603.4 and as per the directions of the Engineer-in-Charge including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious materials and disposal of materials upto any lead and upto any lift including dressing of sides and bottom and back filling in trenches with excavated suitable / approved materials to the original surface in layers not exceeding 150mm one hundred fifty millimetree) compacted thickness including shoring and strutting and pumping and bailing out water (surface and sub soil water) upto any depth and any quantum of water including cleaning of slush which may arise out during dewatering as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate including the octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 83.42 | Per Cubic Metre | 300 | ₹25,026 |
| 3.01 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated concrete for plain / reinforced cement concrete in open foundation for all type of structure of plain cement concrete Grade M-10 (M-Ten) nominal mix 1:3:6 ( One cement isto three sand isto six graded crushed stone aggregate 40 mm ( Forty millimatre) nominal size in or under water and curing complete for 14 ( fourteen) days including pumping or bailing out water, ( surface and sub soil water) dewatering for all depths and any quantum of water including removal of slush which may arise at the time of laying water complete for all heights and depths including cost of form work as per drawing and MORD techanical specification clause 802,803,1202 and 1203 or as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rates are inclusive of the octori, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 7.18 | Per Cubic Metre | 6,200 | ₹44,516 |
| 4.01 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated concrete for plain / reinforced cement concrete in open foundation for all type of structure of plain cement concrete nominal mix 1:5:10 ( One cement isto five sand isto ten graded crushed stone aggregate 40 mm ( forty millimatre) nominal size in or under water and curing complete for 14 ( fourteen) days including pumping or bailing out water, ( surface and sub soil water) dewatering for all depths and any quantum of water including removal of slush which may arise at the time of laying water complete for all heights and depths including cost of form work as per drawing and MORD techanical specification clause 802,803,1202 and 1203 or as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rates are inclusive of the octori, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 220.02 | Per Cubic Metre | 5,300 | ₹11,66,106 |
| 5.01 | Providing weapholes in brick masonry / stone masonry /plain reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall, return wall with 100 mm dia PVC pipe extending through the full width of the structures with slop of 1(v):20(H) towards drawing face complete as per drawing and technical specification clauses 614, 709, 1204.3.7 and as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rates are inclusive of the octori, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 57 | Each | 280 | ₹15,960 |
| 6.01 | Back filling with granular material behind abutments, return walls, wing walls and retaining walls complete as per drawings and MORD technical specification clause 1204.3.8 or as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge, including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rate including octroi, royalty ,Malkana, toll tax, sales tax GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 29.58 | Per Cubic Metre | 750 | ₹22,185 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.45 MB
BOQ_192292.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Biddocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.87 MB
16712.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].