Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹63,431.20Accepted-Finance HOSHANGABAD M P | HOSHANGABAD | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹63,431.20 | 1 | Accepted-Finance Bidder is Lowest |
Tender Value
₹78,175
EMD Value
₹1,564
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Office of The Executive Engineer Light Machinery and E/M. Division Meenakshi Chouk Narmadapuram
Premansoon repair maintenance work of sluice gate and providing and fixing of electrical item at landiya nala flood protection scheme Narmadapuram (old scheme) for the year 26-27
2026_WRD_506055_1
641/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
25 days
Narmadapuram
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹1,564
3 Aug 2026
12 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oiling, Greasing work of gate parts like Headstock, Headstock parts, Roller Assembly, Operating Rod, Sealing Frame, Guide Tee For gates size above 1.0 m x 1.0m | 4 | No. | 2,400 | ₹9,600 |
| 2 | Supply & Fixing of Decorative LED Street Light of 1 to 3 watt with each , system lumens output with Efficacy> =135lm/ W(@6500k), It's body made of Die cast aluminium using pressure die-casting process. Hole for coupling on pipes Ø 60 mm, for lateral installation. Silicon gasket enusures the IP protection. IP Rating - IP66. Power LED Module with high efficacy LED's on single Printed Circuit Board with metal core plate. Colour Rendering Index: Ra > 70. Electronic Power Supply for LED Module, which offers Protection against Short Circuit, Over- Voltage & Over- Current, with in-built surge protection upto 4kv (an additional surge protection device of 10kV also provided in-built the fixture). PF >0.95 and THD<10%. Lenscover in PC (IK09). Estimated LED Lifetime is L70 @ 1,00,000hours minimum. LM79-80 report from LED manufaturer should be submitted. Safety test report as per IEC 60598-2-3; IEC 60598-1 / IS 10322 IEC 61347 i/c connection wire , testing etc-Supporting Test Report from NABL approved lab, with 5 year on site warranty. 40Watt, Color Temp 3000-6500k as required | 3 | Each | 6,578 | ₹19,734 |
| 3 | Supply & Fixing of Decorative LED Street Light of 1 to 3 watt with each , system lumens output with Efficacy> =135lm/ W(@6500k), It's body made of Die cast aluminium using pressure die-casting process. Hole for coupling on pipes Ø 60 mm, for lateral installation. Silicon gasket enusures the IP protection. IP Rating - IP66. Power LED Module with high efficacy LED's on single Printed Circuit Board with metal core plate. Colour Rendering Index: Ra > 70. Electronic Power Supply for LED Module, which offers Protection against Short Circuit, Over- Voltage & Over- Current, with in-built surge protection upto 4kv (an additional surge protection device of 10kV also provided in-built the fixture). PF >0.95 and THD<10%. Lenscover in PC (IK09). Estimated LED Lifetime is L70 @ 1,00,000hours minimum. LM79-80 report from LED manufaturer should be submitted. Safety test report as per IEC 60598-2-3; IEC 60598-1 / IS 10322 IEC 61347 i/c connection wire , testing etc-Supporting Test Report from NABL approved lab, with 5 year on site warranty. 60Watt, Color Temp 3000-6500k as required | 3 | Each | 9,927 | ₹29,781 |
| 4 | Supply and fixing Led tube rod comprising of LED tube with nonintegral/ integral driver, upto 6500K color temp having 40000 burning hrs life with minimum @ L 70, system lumen output should be minimum with system efficacy> 100 lm/Watt. LED driver PF> 0.95 & THD < 20%. The colour rendering index of LED light should be more than 70. Submission LM 79-08/IS16106 (2012), IEC60598, IEC61347i/c connection wire, testing etc. to complete the job. Tube light LED 1 X 20/22Watt, Integral i/c batten aluminium body,PC diffuser. | 4 | Each | 782 | ₹3,128 |
| 5 | Supply and fixing in position LED lamp of approved make 50 Watt 250Volt | 2 | Each | 1,186 | ₹2,372 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing work of WW-90 head stock gear set (worm & wheel nut) complete work at site | 2 | No. | 6,780 | ₹13,560 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
506055.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.96 MB
BOQ_620558.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].