Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹29 L
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE (AF) Panagarh
HQ CWE AF PANAGARH MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES AIR FORCE STATION ARJAN SINGH PO AIR FORCE PANAGARH DIST BURDWAN WEST BENGAL PIN 713155
REPAIR /REPLACEMENT/ MAINTENANCE OF HT SYSTEM AND ALLIED WORKS AT (AF) STATION ARJAN SINGH UNDER GE (AF) PANAGARH
2026_MES_787563_1
83122/PAN/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE AF Panagarh
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE AF PANAGARH
₹60,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Preventive maintenance , servicing,Testing and calibration of HT VCB 33 KV complete with outdoor type test as required including overhauling, descaling and smoothning spring mechanism, checking of wiring of all electrical measuring instrument and rewiring as per existing cable size and colour if requaired, resetting of relay and proper alignment mechanical system for smooth functioning and tripping at any type of fault developed in feeders including checking of bus bar,Visual inspection ,all functional check , Cleanliess,Electrical test, checking for any damage,ensure proper operation complete all as specified and directed by Engr in Charge.
Note :- (i)Contractor will submit test record at the time of calibration of HT VCB, TR control panel. The rate quoted by tender shall deemed to include the cost of this provision incl T&P required for injecting regulated high current. (ii) Cost of rewiring is included in the quoted rate. | 2 | Each Set of 3 | - | - |
| 2 | Preventive maint of 5 MVA Transformer and its interconnection of remote tap changer panel and diffrential including minor repairs and cheaking of control cables, Circuits etc by Licensed agency for carrying out following tests :-
a. Insulation resistance of the winding between phases and between Individual phases and earth on both HV and LV sides and also between HV and LV windings.
b. Winding resistance.
c. Dielectric strength of transformer oil before and after filtration/dehydration.
d. Voltage ratio test at all tap positions.
e. Polarity test.
f. Operation of Buchholz relay.
g. Proper functioning of all protective relays.
Note : (i) The contractor has to submit full report of all the Tests carried out in Triplicate to Engr-in-Charge.
(ii) All the necessary T&P and test equpments to be arranged by contractor and deemed to be included in the quoted rate. | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 3 | Preventive maintenance and Overhaulingand testing of Current Transformer 33KV, single phase Outdoor resin cast, ratio 200-100/1-1-1A , Three core, one metering (Burden- 15VA, Accuracy class- 1.0 and two protection core (Burden- 15VA, Accuracy class- 5P and PS class, Vk ≥ 300V at lower ratio, Ie < 30 ma at Vk/2 in lower ratio, Rct < 10 Ω at higher ratio) insulation level 36 KV / 70 KV / 170 KV(P) as per IS-2705 including filtration & dehydration to make satisfactory serviceable all as per existing make and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 2 | Set of three | - | - |
| 4 | Preventive maintenance and Overhaulingand testing of 33KV, single phase, out door oil cooled Potential Transformer of ratio 33KV/√3/110V/√3/110V/√3, class 0.5-3, burden 50VA-50VA.. including filtration & dehydration all as per existing make and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 2 | Set of three | - | - |
| 5 | Preparing old painted surfaces of HT VCB/Bus coupler/LT Panel of any make and type and applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint by spray paintng including marking HT feeder SM/MES No all as specified and directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | M & L for compression/crimping type sleeve joints for jointing conductros/jumpers connections above 10mm dia of conductors wire overall including treatment with conducting jelly complete all as specified. | 12 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Supply and fix cable jointing kit for 33 KV grade cable for Straight through heat shrink type joint complete with jointing material and accessories suitable for 3 core XLPE armoured Al conductor cable of size 95 to 150 sq mm. | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and fix cable jointing kit for 33 KV grade cable for Outdoor termination heat shrink type joint complete with jointing material and accessories suitable for 3 core XLPE armoured Al conductor cable of size 95 to 150 sq mm. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Surface excavation not exceeding 15 cm deep complete all as specified and directed. | 600 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M& L for 40 mm thick graded gravel packed in 33 or 11KV outdoor sub stn yard all as specified 10 mm deep. | 10 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.58 MB
Tenderdocs.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.20 MB
BOQ_882669.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].