Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.8 LAccepted-AOC 118 ETHIRAJ SALAI EGMORE CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600008 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600008 | ₹5.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Rate |
| 2 | L2₹5.9 LRejected-Finance 5 121 C 2 JUNCTION MAIN ROAD STATE BANK COLONY BUS STOP SALEM SALEM TAMIL NADU 636004 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636004 | ₹5.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Rate |
| 3 | L3₹9.7 LRejected-Finance 34 ABIRAMI GARDEN CHINNATHIRIPATHI PO SALEM 636 008 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | ₹9.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 Rate |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical HYDERABAD | HYDERABAD | TELANGANA | 500001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Offer Invalid |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Electrical Fittings and Equipment Madras Pvt Ltd | DECCAN ENGINEERS | Saravana Engineers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 150 Watts High Bay LED Light Fitting | 225 | Nos | 4,90,500 ₹5,78,790 Lowest | 8,18,775 ₹9,66,154.5 | 5,00,625 ₹5,90,737.5 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,200
Closing Date
18 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ MTPS-II
CE MTPS II Mettur Dam
Procurement of150 Watts High Bay LED Light Fitting 225 Nos
2025_EB_588317_1
CE MTPSII 600MW SE PA EE MM AE2 OTNo1048 25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
30 days
MTPS-II/ Mettur Dam
As per Tender Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹8,200
Yes
19 May 2026
2 Aug 2025
19 Aug 2025
2 Aug 2025
18 Aug 2025
2 Aug 2025
150 Watts High Bay LED Light Fitting
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.34 MB
BOQ_702842.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].