Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10 LAccepted-AOC NO 25 10 MUNIYAPPAN STREET OLD WASHERMENPET CHENNAI 600021 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600021 | ₹10 L Quoted ₹1.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | K S AGENCIES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Erection of DP Structure | ||||
| 1.01 | Excavation of Pole pit of size 2'x2'x1/6' of the height of the pole for 9 mtr/Square pole by using JCB or Manual | 1 | per Pit | 700 ₹700 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Erection of RCC poles/PSC poles/Metal poles 9.0 M by using JCB or maual | 1 | per pole | 800 ₹800 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Fixing of top channel 10' centre | 1 | each | 325 ₹325 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Fixing of top channel 15' centre | 1 | each | 325 ₹325 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Fixing of bed channel | 1 | each | 200 ₹200 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Fixing of belting angle | 1 | each | 160 ₹160 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Erection of 11 KV AB Switch | 1 | each | 1,500 ₹1,500 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Erection of 11 KV HG Fuse set | 1 | set | 750 ₹750 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Feeder arrangements with open type fuse units | 1 | per DT | 1,000 ₹1,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
4 Dec 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I,KK Nagar,chennai-600078
WCT running contract for erection mainteinenace dismantling of electrical networks(OH line and cable) including SS maintenance in thirumudivakkam subdivision
2025_EB_624630_1
Enq 60-I wct Thirumudivakkam sub divsion
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Works
365 days
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I, KK Nagar, chennai-600078
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
16 Apr 2026
19 Nov 2025
5 Dec 2025
19 Nov 2025
4 Dec 2025
25 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025 - 25 Nov 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Document
0.37 MB
Tender Documents
Tender Documents • 1.15 MB
BOQ
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].