Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹77,415.08Admitted-Finance CUDDALORE TAMIL NADU 607308 UDYAM TN 04 0006009 33AJYPM3306N1ZP R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | CUDDALORE | TAMIL NADU | 607308 | ₹77,415.08 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹1.0 LAdmitted-Finance 41 3 THIRUVALLUVAR NAGAR SALEM CAMP PO METTURDAM 636 456 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹1.0 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | ₹1.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.2 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | ₹1.3 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.3 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | ₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.5 L | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Annaamalai Engineers | elkayengineers | SP GROUP OF COMPANIES | AADVIK ENTERPRISES | DKS ENGINEERING WORKS | Jeni Enterprises | SREENIVASAYA CONTRACTORS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | V Belt A 32 | 20 | Nos. | 1,460 ₹1,722.8 Lowest | 3,940 ₹4,649.2 | 1,900 ₹2,242 | 2,560 ₹3,020.8 | 2,940 ₹3,469.2 | 2,960 ₹3,492.8 | 2,860 ₹3,374.8 |
| 2.00 | V Belt A 28 | 20 | Nos. | 1,360 ₹1,604.8 Lowest | 3,340 ₹3,941.2 | 1,960 ₹2,312.8 | 2,320 ₹2,737.6 | 2,700 ₹3,186 | 3,060 ₹3,610.8 | 2,580 ₹3,044.4 |
| 3.00 | V Belt A 24 | 4 | Nos. | 252 ₹297.36 Lowest | 784 ₹925.12 | 380 ₹448.4 | 440 ₹519.2 | 520 ₹613.6 | 588 ₹693.84 | 504 ₹594.72 |
| 4.00 | Poly Plus belt A 27 | 12 | Nos. | 792 ₹934.56 Lowest | 2,460 ₹2,902.8 | 1,140 ₹1,345.2 | 1,356 ₹1,600.08 | 1,584 ₹1,869.12 | 1,656 ₹1,954.08 | 1,512 ₹1,784.16 |
| 5.00 | Poly Plus belt B 69 (1800) | 12 | Nos. | 2,100 ₹2,478 Lowest | 6,108 ₹7,207.44 | 3,420 ₹4,035.6 | 3,792 ₹4,474.56 | 4,320 ₹5,097.6 | 3,876 ₹4,573.68 | 4,248 ₹5,012.64 |
| 6.00 | Poly Plus belt A 89 (2290) | 6 | Nos. | 978 ₹1,154.04 Lowest | 2,940 ₹3,469.2 | 1,860 ₹2,194.8 | 1,908 ₹2,251.44 | 2,190 ₹2,584.2 | 2,076 ₹2,449.68 | 2,124 ₹2,506.32 |
| 7.00 | V Belt SPA 2500 | 16 | Nos. | 4,208 ₹4,965.44 Lowest | 22,832 ₹26,941.76 | 6,400 ₹7,552 | 7,360 ₹8,684.8 | 8,400 ₹9,912 | 6,192 ₹7,306.56 | 8,208 ₹9,685.44 |
| 8.00 | V Belt SPB 4000 | 6 | Nos. | 3,708 ₹4,375.44 Lowest | 10,944 ₹12,913.92 | 8,280 ₹9,770.4 | 6,420 ₹7,575.6 | 7,260 ₹8,566.8 | 5,316 ₹6,272.88 | 7,164 ₹8,453.52 |
| 9.00 | V Belt B 77 | 4 | Nos. | 780 ₹920.4 Lowest | 2,036 ₹2,402.48 | 1,200 ₹1,416 | 1,376 ₹1,623.68 | 1,640 ₹1,935.2 | 1,344 ₹1,585.92 | 1,540 ₹1,817.2 |
| 10.00 | V Belt SPB 6700 | 48 | Nos. | 49,968 ₹58,962.24 Lowest | 1,15,968 ₹1,36,842.24 | 71,040 ₹83,827.2 | 86,592 ₹1,02,178.56 | 95,760 ₹1,12,996.8 | 61,776 ₹72,895.68 | 96,384 ₹1,13,733.12 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,500
Closing Date
18 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II
MTPS-II / Mettur Dam-6
Procurement of V Belts of Various sizes in AC and Ventilation system 10 Items
2026_EB_651035_1
CE MTPS II 600MW SE PA EE MM AEE2 OT NO 1087 25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
30 days
MTPS-II / Mettur Dam
As per Tender Specification
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1,500
Yes
19 May 2026
4 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
BOQ_780663.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].