Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -24.33% | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -20.90% | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance JAMMU JAMMU AND KASHMIR | JAMMU | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 180001 | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-LESS CDR |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Not qualified for AOC |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹5,970
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
office of the executive engineer rew ang
office of the executive engineer rew ang
CONSTRUCTION OF FENCING OF EIDGAH AT HER POORA ISSOO ANANTNAG
2026_RDPR_320978_8
ENIT93of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
office of the executive engineer rew ang
₹5,970
25 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Demolishing stone rubble masonry manually/by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge: In lime mortar | 4.5 | cum | 1 | ₹4.5 |
| 0.0 | Earthwork in excavation by manual means incl disposal of excavated material upto alead of 25 m. | 2.7 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | P/L of stone Soling tightly handpacked and tamped manually incl carriage and 20% Voids deduction (to be paid as per actual) | 3.9 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering & shuttering using M10 mix. (1:3:6) and by using 20 mm down aggregates. | 10.29 | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Centering/ shuttering incl.propping,strutting & removalof same | 57.19 | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Placing and fixing of Steel work (angle iron ,flats and all other fitting items) of approved quality | 599.1 | kgs | 1 | ₹598.5 |
| 0.0 | Providing and fixing G. I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50mm including strengthening with 2mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Made of G. I. wire of dia 3mm | 47.44 | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Painting over Priming coat with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour. | 47.44 | sqm | 1 | ₹47.39 |
| 0.0 | Steel/cement | - | trip | - | - |
| 0.0 | Bajri/sand | - | cum | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
BOQ_1069251.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].