Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.5 L
EMD Value
₹24,925
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Purchase Officer
Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Homi Bhabha Road, Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai
Procurement of Honeywell MIDAS Sensor Cartridges (as per attached detailed technical specifications)
2026_DAE_924966_1
TIFR/PD/CM26-95/261012
Open Tender
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Supply
168 days
TIFR
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹24,925
Yes
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Part No :- MIDAS-L-O2S
Description :- Oxygen (O2), Range - 0.2-2.5% v/v
Honeywell MIDAS sensor cartridge for Oxygen (O2) | 4 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Part No :- MIDAS-E-NH3
Description :- Ammonia (NH3), Range - 9-100 ppm
Honeywell MIDAS sensor cartridge for Ammonia (NH3) | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | Part No :- MIDAS-E-B2H,
Description :-Diborane (B2H6), Range - 0036-0.4 ppm
Honeywell MIDAS sensor cartridge for Diborane (B2H6) | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | Part No :- MIDAS-E-LEL
Description :- Methane(CH4), Range -6.5
Honeywell MIDAS sensor cartridge for Methane (CH4) | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | Part No :- MIDAS-E-HAL
Description :- Chlorine (CL2), Range - 0.18-2 ppm
Honeywell MIDAS sensor cartridge for Chlorine (Cl2) | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | Part No :- MIDAS-E-SHX
Description :- Silane(SiH4), Range - 1.8-20
Honeywell MIDAS sensor cartridge for Silane (SiH4) | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | Part No -9602-9710
Description :- MST SENSOR SF6 0-0.5% VOL(PYROLYZER) | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 8 | Part No - MIDAS-A-007
Description :- Replacement MIDAS internal sample pump and mouting bracket.
NOTE : Midas Oxygen sensor expiry- 3 years
MST SF6 Sensor expiry- 1 year
Other Midas sensor expiry - 2 years | 10 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.47 MB
BOQ_972006.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
CM2695.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.45 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .