Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 251 TATA KANDRA MAIN ROAD ADITYAPUR SERAIKELLA KHARSAWAN JHARKHAND PIN 831013 | SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN | JHARKHAND | 831013 | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical GRUDWARA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹17,058
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
Installation 02 Nos Deep Boring at Cable Harijan Basti Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist
2025_UDD_107745_25
Jnac/Epro-24/2025-26
Open Tender
Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Percentage
90 days
Jamshedpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹17,058
28 Mar 2026
13 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 04:36 PM Tender Title: Installation 02 Nos Deep Boring at Cable Harijan Basti Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_25
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: Installation 02 Nos. Deep Boring at Cable Harijan Basti Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-24/25-26, Gr-25
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 GAYATRI ENGINEERING WORKS (GSTN-20AGWPD4627N1Z4) BID ID -694493 852919.05 -27.17 621180.91 Six Lakh Twenty One Thousand One Hundred and Eighty
2.00 M/S RUDRA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20GCRPK5650M1Z5) BID ID -696187 852919.05 -36.50 541603.57 Five Lakh Fourty One Thousand Six Hundred and Three
3.00 JAI MAA DEVADI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696100 852919.05 -35.50 550132.76 Five Lakh Fifty Thousand One Hundred and Thirty Two
4.00 M/S RANJAN KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -693926 852919.05 -37.37 534183.17 Five Lakh Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Eighty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S RANJAN KUMAR SINGH(534183.17)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation 02 Nos Deep Boring at Cable Harijan Basti Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_25
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S RANJAN KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -693926) 534183.17 L1
2 M/S RUDRA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -696187) 541603.57 L2
3 JAI MAA DEVADI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -696100) 550132.76 L3
4 GAYATRI ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -694493) 621180.91 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.43 MB
BOQ_145512.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].