Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -25.00% | ₹7.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹7.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -23.85% | ₹7.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹8.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -15.99% | ₹8.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹8.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -13.35% | ₹8.5 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L5₹8.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -10.99% | ₹8.7 L | L5 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹9.8 L
EMD Value
₹29,280
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Construction Of Podium and Tile Path at GHSS Langate.
2026_RDPR_320971_19
NIT NO 99 OF 2026-27 WAVOORA GENERAL
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
₹29,280
23 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed. | 11.17 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹5,353.78 |
| 2 | P/L of dry stone soling hand packed tightly incl all carriages complete | 36.92 | Cum | 1,000 | ₹36,920 |
| 3 | Centring and shuttering incl propping and removal of same | 13.96 | SqMtr | 286.35 | ₹3,997.45 |
| 4 | P/L of cement concrete of specified grade of cement concrete 1:3:6 mix stone agg 20mm nominal size crushed. With 20% plum | 12.48 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹71,555.33 |
| 5 | Supply and filling of Nallah muck /khakbajree incl all carriages leads and lifts complete job | 14.84 | Cum | 1,000 | ₹14,840 |
| 6 | P/L of cement concrete of specified grade of cement concrete 1:4:8 mix stone agg 20mm nominal size crushed. | 23.96 | Cum | 5,202.9 | ₹1,24,661.48 |
| 7 | Structural steel work in single sectionsection, fixed with or without connecting plate incl cutting hoisting fixing in position and applying priming and painting of approved brand complete job. | 1,629.45 | KG | 120.8 | ₹1,96,837.56 |
| 8 | Providing color coated high rib roofing including vertical/curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks , bolts and nuts 8mm dia with bitumen and G.I limpet washers 0.5mm thick incl ridges and hips complete job | 73.72 | SqMtr | 1,100 | ₹81,092 |
| 9 | P/L Vitrified tiles in floor with water absorption less than 0.08% and confirming to IS:15622 of approved brand & manufacture (600x600mm) | 54.31 | SqMtr | 1,395 | ₹75,762.45 |
| 10 | P/F 10 mm thick plywood with one side finished including all carraigaes with eaves boarding | 80.5 | SqMtr | 850 | ₹68,425 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
BOQ_1069207.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].